Thakral Services (India) last traded at ₹12.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.5%, three months the stock moved -21.1%, year the stock moved -7.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.34 – ₹17.49, with the latest close 25.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Thakral Services (India) Ltd is in the business of sale of security equipment and maintenance.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TSIL is engaged in the business of offering Electronic Security products and maintenance, which consists of CCTV, Access control, Fire Detection, Alarms, and Intrusion Alarms. In FY24, the company sold off the securities business to M/s.Thakral Innovations Pvt. Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakral Services (India) reported sales of ₹0.17 crore (+21.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.17 | -0.14 | -82.35 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 9.09 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.11 | -0.13 | -118.18 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.16 | -0.20 | -125.00 | -0.11 | -0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.14 | -0.09 | -64.29 | -0.08 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.09 | -0.18 | -200.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.09 | -0.18 | -200.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.07 | -0.20 | -285.71 | -0.15 | -0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -99.4% | -97.7% | -97.2% | -48.1% | +128.6% | +22.2% | +266.7% | +21.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -1100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -285.7% | -200.0% | -200.0% | -64.3% | -125.0% | -118.2% | 9.1% | -82.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thakral Services (India) reported sales of ₹0.74 crore (+45.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.74 | -0.38 | -51.35 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.51 | -0.76 | -149.02 | -0.25 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.53 | -3.52 | -14.35 | -3.51 | -2.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.44 | -2.76 | -14.97 | -3.27 | -2.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.59 | -2.39 | -14.41 | -2.35 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.59 | -1.62 | -9.76 | -1.87 | -1.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.30 | 0.86 | 3.69 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.92 | 0.86 | 4.11 | 0.21 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | +11.4% | -28.8% | +0.0% | +11.2% | +33.0% | -97.9% | +45.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | -288.4% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +76.2% | -605.4% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +77.8% | -596.9% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.1% | 3.7% | -9.8% | -14.4% | -15.0% | -14.4% | -149.0% | -51.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Thakral Services (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Thakral Services (India).
Thakral Services (India) shares were last quoted at ₹12.96 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Thakral Services (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 481.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.63. The industry P/E is 96.10.
The 52-week high of Thakral Services (India) is ₹18.85 and the 52-week low is ₹10.11.
The market capitalisation of Thakral Services (India) is about ₹16.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakral Services (India) reported sales of ₹0.17 crore (+21.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 74.00% of Thakral Services (India).
Thakral Services (India) belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.