Honeywell Automation last traded at ₹32,465.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.9%, three months the stock moved -8.6%, year the stock moved -12.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26,885.00 – ₹37,205.00, with the latest close 12.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Honeywell Automation India Limited (HAIL)was started in the year 1987 as a JV between Tata and Honeywell. It was known as Tata Honeywell Limited each holding 39.54% stake. Later in 2004 Honeywell Asia Pacific Inc. bought Tata's stake and the name was changed to Honeywell Automation India Limited. [1]
Leader in Integrated Automation Solutions The company is a leader in providing integrated automation and software solutions, including process and building solutions. It is a Fortune India 500 company offering Automation and Control Systems across various business operations. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Honeywell Automation reported sales of ₹1,204.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹151.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,204 | 172.00 | 14.00 | 151.00 | 170.45 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,181 | 185.00 | 16.00 | 160.00 | 180.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,169 | 148.00 | 13.00 | 121.00 | 137.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,149 | 132.00 | 11.00 | 120.00 | 135.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,183 | 142.00 | 12.00 | 125.00 | 140.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,114 | 159.00 | 14.00 | 140.00 | 158.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,091 | 142.00 | 13.00 | 132.00 | 149.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,024 | 129.00 | 13.00 | 115.00 | 130.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.2% | +1.9% | +17.1% | +23.2% | +12.2% | +7.1% | +6.0% | +1.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.5% | -11.8% | -6.5% | -7.8% | +2.3% | +4.2% | +16.4% | +21.1% |
| Net profit growth | -5.7% | +3.1% | -5.4% | -8.1% | +4.3% | -8.3% | +14.3% | +20.8% |
| EPS growth | -5.6% | +3.3% | -5.6% | -8.7% | +3.8% | -8.3% | +14.2% | +20.9% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Honeywell Automation reported sales of ₹4,682.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹525.00 crore (+0.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,682 | 606.00 | 13.00 | 525.00 | 593.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,190 | 590.00 | 14.00 | 524.00 | 592.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,058 | 595.00 | 15.00 | 501.00 | 567.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,448 | 521.00 | 15.00 | 438.00 | 495.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,948 | 436.00 | 15.00 | 339.00 | 383.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,043 | 592.00 | 19.00 | 460.00 | 520.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,290 | 641.00 | 19.00 | 491.00 | 555.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,175 | 506.00 | 16.00 | 359.00 | 405.86 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +3.6% | -7.5% | -3.1% | +17.0% | +17.7% | +3.3% | +11.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.4% | +26.7% | -7.6% | -26.4% | +19.5% | +14.2% | -0.8% | +2.7% |
| Net profit growth | +43.6% | +36.8% | -6.3% | -26.3% | +29.2% | +14.4% | +4.6% | +0.2% |
| EPS growth | +43.7% | +37.0% | -6.4% | -26.3% | +29.2% | +14.5% | +4.4% | +0.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Honeywell Automation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Honeywell Automation.
Honeywell Automation shares were last quoted at ₹32,465.00 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Honeywell Automation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 54.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.51. The industry P/E is 54.70.
The 52-week high of Honeywell Automation is ₹41,469.80 and the 52-week low is ₹26,250.05.
The market capitalisation of Honeywell Automation is about ₹30,016.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Honeywell Automation reported sales of ₹1,204.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹151.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Honeywell Automation.
Honeywell Automation belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.