Prizor Viztech last traded at ₹1,298.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.6%, three months the stock moved +109.6%, year the stock moved +322.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹261.70 – ₹1,411.85, with the latest close 8.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Prizor Viztech Ltd is a supplier of security and surveillance solutions with a wide range of CCTV cameras[1]
Business Overview:[1] PVL is an ISO 9001:2008, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 certified supplier of video surveillance and TV monitoring solutions and services. It also delivers interactive educational touch panels
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Prizor Viztech reported sales of ₹106.00 crore (+253.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 106.00 | 24.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 13.75 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 5.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 5.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 57.62 |
| Sep 2023 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 1.00 | 11.38 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +600.0% | +253.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +400.0% | +242.9% |
| Net profit growth | +500.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -51.4% | -76.1% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prizor Viztech reported sales of ₹148.00 crore (+108.5%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+110.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 148.00 | 33.00 | 22.00 | 21.00 | 19.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 | 9.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 69.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +55.6% | +157.1% | +97.2% | +108.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +700.0% | +87.5% | +120.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +66.7% | +110.0% |
| EPS growth | +424.0% | +2533.6% | -86.2% | +104.6% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prizor Viztech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Prizor Viztech hits the roof after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Prizor Viztech hits the roof after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Prizor Viztech hits the roof after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Prizor Viztech hits the roof after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Prizor Viztech Ltd Share/Stock Price Live Today - BusinessLine
Prizor Viztech shares were last quoted at ₹1,298.00 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prizor Viztech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 24.93. The industry P/E is 63.00.
The 52-week high of Prizor Viztech is ₹1,248.85 and the 52-week low is ₹216.65.
The market capitalisation of Prizor Viztech is about ₹1,217.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Prizor Viztech reported sales of ₹106.00 crore (+253.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prizor Viztech has a 3-year ROE of 42.00%, 3-year profit growth of 362.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.93% of Prizor Viztech.
Prizor Viztech belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.