Dixon Technologies last traded at ₹12,651.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved +8.4%, year the stock moved -30.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9,920.50 – ₹16,700.00, with the latest close 24.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited, incorporated in 1993 , is a Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) company with operations in the electronic products vertical such as consumer electronics, lighting, home appliance, closed-circuit television cameras (CCTVs), and mobile phones. It also undertakes reverse logistics operations. Besides, it manufactures security surveillance equipment, wearables & audibles, AC-PCBs. Recently, it has entered a JV with Imagine Marketing Private Limited for designing and manufacturing wireless audio solutions in India.[1]
Business Segments:[1] a) Mobile & EMS Division (90% in FY26 vs 85% in FY25):[2][3][4] The company has emerged as the fastest-growing EMS company by revenue and market capitalisation. It manufactures feature phones, smartphones, IT hardware, Telecom, hearables & wearables. Its key client in this segment includes Samsung. b) Consumer Electronics & Appliances (6% in FY26 vs 9% in FY25):[5][5][4] The company offers LED TVs (32-98 inches), Smart TVs, Monitors, IFPD Commercial displays, Digital signage PCB & LCM panel assembly, and LED Bar Injection moulding. It is the largest Original Design Manufacturing (OEM & ODM) company in India, and has a 37% share in outsourced manufacturing. Its clients include Xiaomi, Samsung, Hisense, Panasonic, Acer, Toshiba, BPL, Lloyd, VU, Motorola, etc. c) Home Appliances (3% in FY26 vs 4% in FY25):[6] [4] The company is an ODM/OEM in India, manufacturing Semi-Automatic Washing Machines (SAWM) and Fully Automatic Top Load (FATL) models for both domestic and global markets, holding about 35% market share in SAWM and around 15% in the FATL segment. It offers a product range of 175+ SAWM models and 20+ FATL models. Its clientele includes Bosch, Godrej, Voltas -Beko, BPL, Sharp, Onida, Reliance, Flipkart, Croma, and Lloyd, etc. d) Lighting Products (1% in FY26 vs 2% in FY25): The company offers a range of LED products, including lamps, battens, panels, strip and rope lights, downlighters, street and flood lights, and smart lighting solutions, with 2,000+ variants across consumer and professional lighting categories. It is also among the largest ODM players in this space, holding around 25% market share in consumer lighting manufacturing. Its Clients include Signify, Wipro, RR Kabel, Crompton, Havells, Orient, Bajaj and Eveready.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dixon Technologies reported sales of ₹15,548.00 crore (+21.1%) and net profit of ₹718.00 crore (+156.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15,548 | 463.00 | 3.00 | 718.00 | 108.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 10,511 | 408.00 | 3.90 | 298.00 | 42.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 10,672 | 414.00 | 3.90 | 321.00 | 47.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 14,855 | 561.00 | 3.80 | 746.00 | 110.72 |
| Jun 2025 | 12,836 | 482.00 | 3.80 | 280.00 | 37.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,293 | 443.00 | 4.30 | 465.00 | 66.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 10,454 | 391.00 | 3.70 | 216.00 | 28.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 11,534 | 426.00 | 3.70 | 412.00 | 65.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +133.3% | +117.0% | +121.0% | +95.1% | +28.8% | +2.1% | +2.1% | +21.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +114.1% | +112.5% | +143.4% | +94.4% | +31.7% | +5.9% | -7.9% | -3.9% |
| Net profit growth | +264.6% | +122.7% | +379.4% | +100.0% | +81.1% | +48.6% | -35.9% | +156.4% |
| EPS growth | +261.5% | +76.8% | +318.2% | +66.5% | +69.9% | +66.1% | -36.6% | +191.9% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dixon Technologies reported sales of ₹48,873.00 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹1,644.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48,873 | 1,867 | 4.00 | 1,644 | 236.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 38,860 | 1,508 | 4.00 | 1,233 | 181.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 17,691 | 705.00 | 4.00 | 375.00 | 61.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 12,192 | 519.00 | 4.00 | 255.00 | 42.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 10,697 | 384.00 | 4.00 | 190.00 | 32.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,448 | 292.00 | 5.00 | 160.00 | 27.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,400 | 228.00 | 5.00 | 120.00 | 20.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,984 | 136.00 | 5.00 | 63.00 | 11.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.0% | +47.5% | +46.5% | +65.9% | +14.0% | +45.1% | +119.7% | +25.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.4% | +67.6% | +28.1% | +31.5% | +35.2% | +35.8% | +113.9% | +23.8% |
| Net profit growth | +3.3% | +90.5% | +33.3% | +18.8% | +34.2% | +47.1% | +228.8% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +4.0% | +86.0% | +31.1% | +17.5% | +33.9% | +43.3% | +195.9% | +30.1% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Dixon Technologies is trading at ₹11,494, up 2.4% today and 19.6% over 12 months, but 37.8% below its 52-week high of ₹18,471. The stock shows mixed fundamentals: strong ROE of 35.2% and exceptional ROCE of 42% indicate capital-efficient operations, but quarterly earnings have deteriorated sharply (Q4 FY26 net profit of ₹298 Cr vs ₹746 Cr in Q2), with OPM compressed at 4% and NPM volatile (2.2%–5.0%). Technical momentum is neutral (RSI 65, Tech Score 51.7), and valuation appears stretched at P/E 48.7x vs industry 80.7x, though this reflects low earnings base post-correction.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Dixon Technologies holds investor meetings with PL Capital and Balyasny - scanx.trade
Dixon Technologies’ arm enters into intellectual property license agreement with Aviat
Stocks making the biggest moves midday: Dr Reddy’s, Dixon, Manappuram, Vodafone and more
Stocks making the biggest moves midday: Dr Reddy’s, Dixon, Manappuram, Vodafone and more
Dixon Technologies transacts 12 items at 33rd AGM held virtually - scanx.trade
Stocks making the biggest moves midday: Dr Reddy’s, Dixon, Manappuram, Vodafone and more
Dixon Technologies transacts 12 items at 33rd AGM held virtually - scanx.trade
Stocks making the biggest moves midday: Dr Reddy’s, Dixon, Manappuram, Vodafone and more
Dixon Tech shares fall over 2% as Nuvama cuts FY27 EPS by 7%: Here are two reasons - Moneycontrol.com
SEMICON India 2026: Tata Group, CG Power, Kaynes, Dixon stocks to watch on Thursday; key details
Dixon Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹12,651.00 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dixon Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.49. The industry P/E is 93.51.
The 52-week high of Dixon Technologies is ₹17,640.00 and the 52-week low is ₹9,605.05.
The market capitalisation of Dixon Technologies is about ₹83,406.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dixon Technologies reported sales of ₹15,548.00 crore (+21.1%) and net profit of ₹718.00 crore (+156.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dixon Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 77.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.55% of Dixon Technologies.
Dixon Technologies belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.