GNG Electronics last traded at ₹698.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.3%, three months the stock moved +57.6%, year the stock moved +119.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹242.55 – ₹732.10, with the latest close 4.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, GNG Electronics Limited offers refurbishing services for laptops, desktops, and ICT Devices, both globally and in India.[1]
Business Profile:[1][2] GNG Electronics Limited is India’s largest refurbisher of laptops and desktops and a major global player in refurbishing ICT devices (laptops, desktops, tablets, servers, smartphones, etc.). The company operates under the Electronics Bazaar brand – with nearly 100% of sales now under this brand – and follows a repair-over-replacement model.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GNG Electronics reported sales of ₹412.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+52.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 412.00 | 49.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 652.00 | 63.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 3.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 487.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 39.00 | 3.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 440.00 | 47.00 | 11.00 | 33.00 | 2.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 312.00 | 32.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 456.00 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 347.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 353.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 23.00 | 5,943.30 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.4% | +24.6% | +40.3% | +43.0% | +32.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | +42.4% | +74.2% | +125.0% | +53.1% |
| Net profit growth | +58.3% | +43.5% | +105.3% | +180.0% | +52.6% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -100.0% | +73.0% | +143.4% | +33.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GNG Electronics reported sales of ₹1,891.00 crore (+34.0%) and net profit of ₹132.00 crore (+91.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,891 | 196.00 | 10.00 | 132.00 | 11.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,411 | 117.00 | 8.00 | 69.00 | 7.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,138 | 79.00 | 7.00 | 52.00 | 13,438.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 661.00 | 45.00 | 7.00 | 33.00 | 8,440.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 519.00 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 5,213.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 344.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 245.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.4% | +50.9% | +27.4% | +72.2% | +24.0% | +34.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.7% | +138.5% | +45.2% | +75.6% | +48.1% | +67.5% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | +185.7% | +65.0% | +57.6% | +32.7% | +91.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +61.9% | +59.2% | -99.9% | +63.3% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GNG Electronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GNG Electronics hits the roof after forming pan-India distribution pact with Redington - Business Standard
GNG Electronics touches roof on entering into strategic distribution partnership with Redington
GNG Electronics enters into strategic distribution partnership with Redington
GNG Electronics Director Ajay Pancholi acquires shares worth ₹4.1 crore - scanx.trade
GNG Electronics shares rally for second straight session, jump 9% on Friday; here’s why
Goldman Sachs, Mutual Funds Acquire 4% Stake in GNG Electronics for ₹175 Crore; Shares Jump Over 7%
GNG Electronics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 651.66 crore, up 42.98% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GNG Electronics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 651.66 crore, up 42.98% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GNG Electronics Reports Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
GNG Electronics consolidated net profit rises 185.76% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GNG Electronics shares were last quoted at ₹698.75 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GNG Electronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.69. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of GNG Electronics is ₹728.85 and the 52-week low is ₹239.00.
The market capitalisation of GNG Electronics is about ₹7,626.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GNG Electronics reported sales of ₹412.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+52.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GNG Electronics has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 59.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.77% of GNG Electronics.
GNG Electronics belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.