EPack Durables last traded at ₹177.26 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -24.7%, year the stock moved -53.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹167.10 – ₹343.40, with the latest close 48.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, EPACK Durable Limited is an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) of room air conditioners (RAC).[1]
Leading Manufacturer of Air Conditioner[1] Founded in 2003, EPACK Durable Ltd started as a contract manufacturer of consumer durables and transitioned to an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) for air conditioners and small appliances in 2012.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EPack Durables reported sales of ₹886.00 crore (+33.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-47.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 886.00 | 53.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 591.00 | 24.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 428.00 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 213.00 | -1.00 | -0.50 | -22.00 | -2.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 662.00 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 2.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 643.00 | 71.00 | 11.00 | 38.00 | 3.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 377.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 377.00 | 9.00 | 2.40 | -8.00 | -0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +111.8% | +35.1% | +22.2% | -14.5% | -43.5% | +13.5% | -8.1% | +33.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | +0.0% | +29.1% | +3.8% | -111.1% | +26.1% | -66.2% | -1.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -40.0% | +35.7% | +0.0% | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | -47.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -58.1% | +35.1% | -2.0% | – | +3.8% | -100.0% | -48.5% |
| OPM % | 2.4% | 6.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | -0.5% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), EPack Durables reported sales of ₹1,894.00 crore (-12.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-94.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,894 | 107.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,171 | 158.00 | 7.00 | 58.00 | 6.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,420 | 116.00 | 8.00 | 36.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,520 | 95.00 | 6.00 | 31.00 | 5.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 916.00 | 65.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 4.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 736.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 770.00 | 37.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.4% | +24.5% | +65.9% | -6.6% | +52.9% | -12.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.5% | +54.8% | +46.2% | +22.1% | +36.2% | -32.3% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +200.0% | +29.2% | +16.1% | +61.1% | -94.8% |
| EPS growth | +273.8% | +195.5% | +26.3% | -35.0% | +59.3% | -94.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for EPack Durables.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Epack Durable allots 48,218 equity shares under ESOS - business-standard.com
EPACK Durable files FY26 BRSR report with sustainability metrics - scanx.trade
EPACK Durable files FY26 BRSR report with sustainability metrics - scanx.trade
Epack Durable consolidated net profit declines 48.36% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
EPack Prefab Technologies consolidated net profit rises 13.35% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
EPACK Durable rises after receiving Govt approval for Rs 1,084.31 crore investment proposal - Business Standard
EPACK Durable gets Govt. of Andhra Pradesh’s nod for combined investment of Rs 1,084.31 crore
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd Upgraded to Buy on Improved Fundamentals and Technicals
Epack Prefab Technologies zooms on bagging purchase order worth Rs 165 crore
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts to Mildly Bullish Amid Market Challenges
EPack Durables shares were last quoted at ₹177.26 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
EPack Durables has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 109.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.78. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of EPack Durables is ₹362.00 and the 52-week low is ₹174.85.
The market capitalisation of EPack Durables is about ₹1,735.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), EPack Durables reported sales of ₹886.00 crore (+33.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-47.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, EPack Durables has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.45% of EPack Durables.
EPack Durables belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.