TGV Sraac last traded at ₹123.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.6%, three months the stock moved +15.4%, year the stock moved -4.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹81.43 – ₹126.80, with the latest close 2.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, TGV Sraac Ltd is a producer of Chlor-Alkali products, Chloromethane and also manufactures Castor Derivatives and Fatty Acids[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TGVSL (formerly Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies and Allied Chemicals Ltd.) is the flagship company of the TGV Group. It is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OSHAS 18001 certified manufacturer of Chlor-Alkali products and also manufactures Castor Derivatives and Fatty Acids. It also runs a commercial Power Project of 28MW. TGV does B2B marketing directly to its industrial customers and through traders for other customers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TGV Sraac reported sales of ₹543.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 543.00 | 100.00 | 18.00 | 45.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 511.00 | 85.00 | 17.00 | 28.00 | 2.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 448.00 | 77.00 | 17.00 | 28.00 | 2.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 500.00 | 93.00 | 19.00 | 37.00 | 3.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 491.00 | 95.00 | 19.00 | 39.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 487.00 | 59.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 2.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 455.00 | 56.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 2.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 428.00 | 68.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 3.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.9% | +13.2% | +32.3% | +29.6% | +16.8% | -1.5% | +4.9% | +10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +151.9% | +27.3% | +321.4% | +126.2% | +36.8% | +37.5% | +44.1% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | +73.7% | +60.0% | +214.3% | +178.6% | +12.1% | +16.7% | +27.3% | +15.4% |
| EPS growth | +76.4% | +56.3% | +203.0% | +182.8% | +12.7% | +18.0% | +28.6% | +17.1% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TGV Sraac reported sales of ₹1,950.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹132.00 crore (+43.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,950 | 350.00 | 18.00 | 132.00 | 12.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,749 | 225.00 | 13.00 | 92.00 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,546 | 134.00 | 9.00 | 61.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,326 | 539.00 | 23.00 | 362.00 | 33.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,525 | 306.00 | 20.00 | 134.00 | 12.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,009 | 149.00 | 15.00 | 29.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,040 | 157.00 | 15.00 | 47.00 | 4.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,205 | 231.00 | 19.00 | 68.00 | 7.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.2% | -13.7% | -3.0% | +51.1% | +52.5% | -33.5% | +13.1% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.3% | -32.0% | -5.1% | +105.4% | +76.1% | -75.1% | +67.9% | +55.6% |
| Net profit growth | +126.7% | -30.9% | -38.3% | +362.1% | +170.1% | -83.1% | +50.8% | +43.5% |
| EPS growth | +119.9% | -34.3% | -41.9% | +364.1% | +169.5% | -83.2% | +51.7% | +43.3% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TGV Sraac.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TGV Sraac shareholders approve MoA object clause alteration in AGM - scanx.trade
TGV Sraac shareholders approve MoA object clause alteration in AGM - scanx.trade
TGV Sraac shares were last quoted at ₹123.20 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TGV Sraac has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.00. The industry P/E is 21.45.
The 52-week high of TGV Sraac is ₹129.95 and the 52-week low is ₹78.10.
The market capitalisation of TGV Sraac is about ₹1,333.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TGV Sraac reported sales of ₹543.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TGV Sraac has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.26% of TGV Sraac.
TGV Sraac belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.