Himadri Speciality Chemical last traded at ₹661.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved +8.9%, year the stock moved +41.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹438.30 – ₹788.00, with the latest close 16.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Himadri Speciality Chemical is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of carbon materials and chemicals.[1] It is the No.1 coal pitch manufacturer in India and is the only company to manufacture advanced carbon material in India. It is also the largest player of Naphthalene and SNF in India.[2]
Product Portfolio[1][2] The company is a key player across various product segments, including LFP Cathode Active Material, Anode Materials, Silicon Carbon for Anodes, Carbon Black, Speciality Carbon Black, OHT, PCR, EV, CV & other speciality tyres, Coal Tar Pitch, High purity naphthalene, Carbazole, Anthraquinone, Speciality oils, SNF / PCE, Naphthalene balls, Clean power and Resource Extraction.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Himadri Speciality Chemical reported sales of ₹1,432.00 crore (+28.1%) and net profit of ₹228.00 crore (+27.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,432 | 288.00 | 20.00 | 228.00 | 4.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,288 | 242.00 | 19.00 | 208.00 | 3.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,184 | 243.00 | 20.00 | 192.00 | 3.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,071 | 233.00 | 22.00 | 176.00 | 3.57 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,118 | 245.00 | 22.00 | 179.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,135 | 233.00 | 21.00 | 155.00 | 3.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,141 | 221.00 | 19.00 | 141.00 | 2.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,137 | 208.00 | 18.00 | 136.00 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.1% | +8.4% | -3.6% | -6.8% | -5.8% | +3.8% | +13.5% | +28.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.6% | +27.0% | +29.4% | +27.6% | +12.0% | +10.0% | +3.9% | +17.6% |
| Net profit growth | +34.7% | +29.4% | +34.8% | +45.5% | +29.4% | +36.2% | +34.2% | +27.4% |
| EPS growth | +19.7% | +16.6% | +34.6% | +48.4% | +30.3% | +32.3% | +26.3% | +23.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Himadri Speciality Chemical reported sales of ₹4,661.00 crore (+1.0%) and net profit of ₹755.00 crore (+36.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,661 | 962.00 | 21.00 | 755.00 | 14.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,613 | 854.00 | 19.00 | 555.00 | 11.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,185 | 645.00 | 15.00 | 411.00 | 8.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,172 | 399.00 | 10.00 | 216.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,791 | 156.00 | 6.00 | 39.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,679 | 131.00 | 8.00 | 47.00 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,806 | 280.00 | 16.00 | 205.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,422 | 560.00 | 23.00 | 324.00 | 7.75 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | -25.4% | -7.0% | +66.2% | +49.5% | +0.3% | +10.2% | +1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.9% | -50.0% | -53.2% | +19.1% | +155.8% | +61.7% | +32.4% | +12.6% |
| Net profit growth | +30.6% | -36.7% | -77.1% | -17.0% | +453.8% | +90.3% | +35.0% | +36.0% |
| EPS growth | +31.1% | -36.6% | -77.0% | -13.3% | +409.2% | +67.1% | +34.9% | +32.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Himadri Speciality Chemical.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Himadri Speciality Chemical announces divestment of stake in step-down subsidiary - Business Standard
Himadri Speciality Chemical announces divestment of stake in step-down subsidiary - Business Standard
Himadri Speciality Chemical shares slip as large-cap stock hits rule-based decline screen - ET Chemicals
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd leads losers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Aster DM, RailTel, Himadri Speciality Chemical shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aster DM, RailTel, Himadri Speciality Chemical shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Aster DM, RailTel, Himadri Speciality Chemical shares spurt amid heavy volumes; check full list
Himadri Speciality Chemical shares hit fresh 52-week high, up for 9th consecutive day after Q1 results
Himadri Speciality Chemical shares hit fresh 52-week high, up for 9th consecutive day after Q1 results
Himadri Speciality Chemical hits 52-week high after 6% rally on Rs 240 crore capex plan; Q1 PAT rises 27% - Moneycontrol.com
Himadri Speciality Chemical shares were last quoted at ₹661.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Himadri Speciality Chemical has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.94. The industry P/E is 48.07.
The 52-week high of Himadri Speciality Chemical is ₹819.50 and the 52-week low is ₹420.00.
The market capitalisation of Himadri Speciality Chemical is about ₹34,253.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Himadri Speciality Chemical reported sales of ₹1,432.00 crore (+28.1%) and net profit of ₹228.00 crore (+27.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Himadri Speciality Chemical has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.50% of Himadri Speciality Chemical.
Himadri Speciality Chemical belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.