Grauer and Weil (India) last traded at ₹78.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.7%, three months the stock moved +4.9%, year the stock moved -13.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹54.68 – ₹87.26, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1957, Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd manufactures and sells Surface Finishings besides being in Engineering and Mall business[1]
Business Overview:[1] Growel is the first Indian surface finishing solution company to be AS 9100 certified. It is the only Indian company and one of the few global cos offering complete corrosion protection solutions on all types of substrates across various industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Grauer and Weil (India) reported sales of ₹299.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 299.00 | 48.00 | 16.00 | 40.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 355.00 | 59.00 | 17.00 | 50.00 | 1.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 291.00 | 39.00 | 13.00 | 32.00 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 291.00 | 43.00 | 15.00 | 39.00 | 0.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 253.00 | 53.00 | 21.00 | 44.00 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 340.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 0.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 275.00 | 52.00 | 19.00 | 43.00 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 255.00 | 43.00 | 17.00 | 38.00 | 0.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.0% | -3.5% | +2.1% | -4.2% | +14.1% | +5.8% | +4.4% | +18.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.2% | -5.5% | -23.1% | -17.2% | +0.0% | -25.0% | +96.7% | -9.4% |
| Net profit growth | +2.7% | +0.0% | -10.3% | -13.7% | +2.6% | -25.6% | +92.3% | -9.1% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +1.1% | -10.9% | -14.3% | +2.4% | -25.3% | +91.2% | -8.3% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 19.0% | 9.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Grauer and Weil (India) reported sales of ₹1,190.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹164.00 crore (+4.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,190 | 193.00 | 16.00 | 164.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,134 | 189.00 | 17.00 | 157.00 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,068 | 191.00 | 18.00 | 146.00 | 3.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 981.00 | 156.00 | 16.00 | 113.00 | 2.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 768.00 | 114.00 | 15.00 | 79.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 605.00 | 101.00 | 17.00 | 69.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 618.00 | 97.00 | 16.00 | 76.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 600.00 | 106.00 | 18.00 | 64.00 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.7% | +3.0% | -2.1% | +26.9% | +27.7% | +8.9% | +6.2% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.2% | -8.5% | +4.1% | +12.9% | +36.8% | +22.4% | -1.0% | +2.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +18.8% | -9.2% | +14.5% | +43.0% | +29.2% | +7.5% | +4.5% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +18.4% | -9.0% | +14.5% | +43.1% | +29.7% | +7.4% | +4.3% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Grauer and Weil (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Grauer and Weil (India).
Grauer and Weil (India) shares were last quoted at ₹78.76 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Grauer and Weil (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.56. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Grauer and Weil (India) is ₹91.75 and the 52-week low is ₹49.70.
The market capitalisation of Grauer and Weil (India) is about ₹3,996.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Grauer and Weil (India) reported sales of ₹299.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Grauer and Weil (India) has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.04% of Grauer and Weil (India).
Grauer and Weil (India) belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.