Tatia Global Vennture last traded at ₹2.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -29.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.04 – ₹2.83, with the latest close 27.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Tatia Global Venture Ltd is in the business of textiles and infrastructure related projects[1]
Business Objectives:[1] a) TGVL operates in textiles and infrastructure projects & ventures. b) The company holds land banks through its wholly owned subsidiaries to support their growth
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tatia Global Vennture reported sales of ₹0.21 crore (-32.3%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (+15.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 19.05 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.20 | -0.02 | -10.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.95 | 5.49 | 69.06 | 5.56 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.32 | -0.13 | -40.62 | -0.09 | -0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 45.16 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 55.26 | 0.24 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.80 | 7.60 | 97.44 | 7.69 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.20 | -0.46 | -230.00 | -0.41 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.9% | +2788.9% | +46.2% | +14.8% | +60.0% | +1.9% | -47.4% | -32.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -483.3% | +5328.6% | +75.0% | +27.3% | – | -27.8% | -109.5% | -71.4% |
| Net profit growth | -392.9% | +3947.4% | +60.0% | +35.7% | – | -27.7% | -87.5% | +15.8% |
| EPS growth | -400.0% | +5000.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | – | -27.5% | -100.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -230.0% | 97.4% | 55.3% | 45.2% | -40.6% | 69.1% | -10.0% | 19.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tatia Global Vennture reported sales of ₹8.78 crore (-30.9%) and net profit of ₹5.69 crore (-25.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.78 | 5.48 | 62.41 | 5.69 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.71 | 7.46 | 58.69 | 7.66 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.07 | 0.48 | 44.86 | 0.62 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.03 | 0.52 | 50.49 | 4.39 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.82 | -0.32 | -39.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.90 | -6.35 | -705.56 | -6.40 | -0.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.90 | -6.59 | -732.22 | -6.56 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.03 | 1.43 | 70.44 | 1.29 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.1% | -55.7% | +0.0% | -8.9% | +25.6% | +3.9% | +1087.9% | -30.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.4% | -560.8% | – | – | – | -7.7% | +1454.2% | -26.5% |
| Net profit growth | +148.1% | -608.5% | – | – | – | -85.9% | +1135.5% | -25.7% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | -577.8% | – | – | – | -86.2% | +1175.0% | -25.5% |
| OPM % | 70.4% | -732.2% | -705.6% | -39.0% | 50.5% | 44.9% | 58.7% | 62.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tatia Global Vennture.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tatia Global Vennture holds 32nd AGM, seeks related party approvals - scanx.trade
Tatia Global Vennture Board to Approve Key Director Appointments - scanx.trade
Tatia Global Vennture shares were last quoted at ₹2.06 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tatia Global Vennture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Tatia Global Vennture is ₹3.08 and the 52-week low is ₹1.90.
The market capitalisation of Tatia Global Vennture is about ₹32.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tatia Global Vennture reported sales of ₹0.21 crore (-32.3%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (+15.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tatia Global Vennture has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.23% of Tatia Global Vennture.
Tatia Global Vennture belongs to the Textiles sector.