Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions

Ground Freight & Logistics Services
₹46.27
+0.48%
Prev close ₹46.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions →

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Share Price Chart

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions last traded at ₹46.27 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -18.9%, year the stock moved -34.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.48 – ₹90.13, with the latest close 48.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions

Incorporated in 2012, Tara Chand Infralogistic Solutions Ltd provides cargo handling and logistic services[1]

Business Overview[1] Tara Chand operates through three core business platforms: Equipment Hiring & Projects, Warehousing & Transportation, and Steel Processing & Distribution, providing infrastructure support, logistics, and value-added steel solutions across India. During FY26, the Company incorporated Tarachand Metallix Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary focused on fabrication and value-added metal solutions. The Company operates 5 stockyards across 22 states.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹381.99 Cr
52W High₹103.67
52W Low₹45.16
P/E Ratio16.65
P/B Ratio2.53
EPS₹2.91
Dividend Yield0.41%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)26%
Profit Growth (3yr)63%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions reported sales of ₹67.63 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹1.68 crore (-74.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202667.6320.2229.901.680.21
Mar 202689.5531.1134.748.571.09
Dec 202568.5625.0336.515.220.66
Sep 202565.6724.8837.897.480.95
Jun 202561.0722.4536.766.450.82
Mar 202581.6325.1530.817.861.00
Dec 202464.3620.9332.525.240.66
Sep 202456.1617.5231.207.220.92
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+33.0%+45.1%+75.6%+33.7%+16.9%+6.5%+9.7%+10.7%
Operating profit growth+37.3%+49.1%+52.2%+57.0%+42.0%+19.6%+23.7%-9.9%
Net profit growth+168.4%+56.4%+24.8%+42.1%+3.6%-0.4%+9.0%-74.0%
EPS growth+142.1%+40.4%+20.5%+39.0%+3.3%+0.0%+9.0%-74.4%
OPM %31.2%32.5%30.8%36.8%37.9%36.5%34.7%29.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions reported sales of ₹285.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+12.0%), compared with the previous year.

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026285.00103.0036.0028.003.52
Mar 2025248.0078.0031.0025.003.15
Mar 2024172.0056.0032.0016.002.13
Mar 2023141.0038.0027.009.001.37
Mar 2022128.0030.0024.002.000.35
Mar 2021110.0034.0031.003.000.38
Mar 2020115.0035.0031.008.001.17
Mar 2019101.0021.0021.005.000.70
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+24.7%+13.9%-4.3%+16.4%+10.2%+22.0%+44.2%+14.9%
Operating profit growth+40.0%+66.7%-2.9%-11.8%+26.7%+47.4%+39.3%+32.1%
Net profit growth+0.0%+60.0%-62.5%-33.3%+350.0%+77.8%+56.3%+12.0%
EPS growth+2.9%+67.1%-67.5%-7.9%+291.4%+55.5%+47.9%+11.7%
OPM %21.0%31.0%31.0%24.0%27.0%32.0%31.0%36.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.64%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions today?

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹46.27 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions?

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.53. The industry P/E is 46.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions?

The 52-week high of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions is ₹103.67 and the 52-week low is ₹45.16.

What is the market cap of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions?

The market capitalisation of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions is about ₹381.99 crore.

How did Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions reported sales of ₹67.63 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹1.68 crore (-74.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions?

Promoters hold about 71.64% of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions.

Which sector does Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions belong to?

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.

Other Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks

All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions →