TCI Express last traded at ₹466.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -9.1%, year the stock moved -34.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹463.35 – ₹676.55, with the latest close 31.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
TCI Express Limited is an express cargo logistics company with its own set up across India. It carries distribution through various modes of transport and is specialized in offering time definite solutions. [1]
Business Profile[1] TCI Express is a leading B2B express logistics provider, specializing in time-definite deliveries with an asset-light model and a nationwide presence, primarily serving small and medium enterprises (SMEs) and large corporations.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TCI Express reported sales of ₹312.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 312.00 | 34.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 5.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 327.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 5.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 314.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 5.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 309.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 6.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 287.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 307.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 5.39 |
| Dec 2024 | 296.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 5.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 311.00 | 38.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 6.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | -5.1% | -3.2% | -2.0% | -0.6% | +6.1% | +6.5% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.0% | -34.8% | -37.8% | -11.8% | -7.9% | +10.0% | +17.9% | +13.3% |
| Net profit growth | -27.8% | -34.4% | -34.4% | -8.7% | -3.8% | +9.5% | +0.0% | +4.8% |
| EPS growth | -26.1% | -35.8% | -34.6% | -9.1% | -4.5% | +10.6% | +0.4% | +6.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TCI Express reported sales of ₹1,236.00 crore (+2.3%) and net profit of ₹90.00 crore (-1.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,236 | 132.00 | 11.00 | 90.00 | 23.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,208 | 130.00 | 11.00 | 91.00 | 23.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,254 | 187.00 | 15.00 | 132.00 | 34.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,241 | 194.00 | 16.00 | 139.00 | 36.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,081 | 175.00 | 16.00 | 129.00 | 33.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 844.00 | 134.00 | 16.00 | 101.00 | 26.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,032 | 122.00 | 12.00 | 89.00 | 23.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,024 | 119.00 | 12.00 | 73.00 | 19.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +0.8% | -18.2% | +28.1% | +14.8% | +1.0% | -3.7% | +2.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +2.5% | +9.8% | +30.6% | +10.9% | -3.6% | -30.5% | +1.5% |
| Net profit growth | +25.9% | +21.9% | +13.5% | +27.7% | +7.8% | -5.0% | -31.1% | -1.1% |
| EPS growth | +24.7% | +22.1% | +12.7% | +27.9% | +8.6% | -5.5% | -31.1% | -1.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TCI Express.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Volume Gainers, September 29, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: TCI Express Leads Volume Jump
Price Band Hitters, September 29, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: Syncom Formulations, Sterlite Technologies, TCI Express
AXISCADE shares hit 10% upper circuit, TCI Express stock rallies 20% amid block deal buzz
Price Band Hitters, September 29, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Prasol Chemicals, TCI Express, Lalithaa Jewellery Mart
Volume Gainers, September 29, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: TCI Express Leads Volume Jump
TCI Express promoter group transfers 12,000 shares internally - scanx.trade
TCI Express confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares for FY26 - scanx.trade
TCI Express confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares for FY26 - scanx.trade
TCI Express, Ramco Systems, Bhilwara Technical Textiles Lead Volume Gainers on June 24, 2026
Top Volume Gainers of June 24, 2026: TCI Express, Bhilwara Technical Textiles, Ramco Systems Lead
TCI Express shares were last quoted at ₹466.70 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TCI Express has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.28. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of TCI Express is ₹777.55 and the 52-week low is ₹451.00.
The market capitalisation of TCI Express is about ₹1,910.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TCI Express reported sales of ₹312.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TCI Express has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.46% of TCI Express.
TCI Express belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z