Navkar Corporation last traded at ₹84.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.5%, three months the stock moved -14.1%, year the stock moved -34.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹79.32 – ₹123.02, with the latest close 31.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Navkar Corporation provides cargo transit services across Container Freight Stations, Private Freight Terminal, Inland Container Depots and Multimodal Logistics Parks. [1]
Business Service 1) Container Freight Stations (CFSs): The company owns 3 CFSs serving the gateway port of Nhava-Sheva, handling both import and export containers and offering customs clearance services. It operates modern cargo and container handling facilities, warehouses, and container stacking yards, providing end-to-end services, including parking and repair facilities. [1] In FY24, imports and exports through the Nhava Sheva port declined, affecting the CFS business's exempt trade volumes. Exports were hit particularly by a drop in agro-commodity exports, driven by government disincentives such as withholding export quotas for essential food commodities.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navkar Corporation reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+38.4%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 191.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 201.00 | 40.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 0.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 186.00 | 33.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 162.00 | 24.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 138.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | -19.00 | -18.00 | -19.00 | -1.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 129.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | -11.00 | -0.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 136.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | -2.00 | -0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.2% | +10.3% | -11.9% | +16.9% | +19.1% | +44.2% | +93.3% | +38.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | -41.7% | -200.0% | +900.0% | +33.3% | +371.4% | – | +65.0% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | -371.4% | – | – | – | – | +500.0% |
| EPS growth | -207.1% | – | -356.3% | – | – | – | – | +412.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 6.0% | -18.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Navkar Corporation reported sales of ₹687.00 crore (+41.9%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 687.00 | 118.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 484.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | -45.00 | -3.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 435.00 | 68.00 | 16.00 | -2.00 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 442.00 | 88.00 | 20.00 | 92.00 | 6.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 453.00 | 90.00 | 20.00 | 67.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 672.00 | 144.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 567.00 | 167.00 | 29.00 | 45.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 483.00 | 153.00 | 32.00 | 53.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +17.4% | +18.5% | -32.6% | -2.4% | -1.6% | +11.3% | +41.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.4% | +9.2% | -13.8% | -37.5% | -2.2% | -22.7% | -91.2% | +1866.7% |
| Net profit growth | -47.5% | -15.1% | -64.4% | +318.8% | +37.3% | -102.2% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -47.6% | -14.2% | -64.8% | +321.7% | +37.4% | -101.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 29.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 1.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Navkar Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Navkar Corporation.
Navkar Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹84.28 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Navkar Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Navkar Corporation is ₹132.05 and the 52-week low is ₹74.28.
The market capitalisation of Navkar Corporation is about ₹1,328.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navkar Corporation reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+38.4%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Navkar Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.37% of Navkar Corporation.
Navkar Corporation belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z