VRL Logistics last traded at ₹288.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved +21.0%, year the stock moved +0.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹231.25 – ₹302.80, with the latest close 4.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
VRL Logistics Ltd is engaged in logistics services dealing mainly in domestic transportation of goods. Other businesses include bus operations, transport of passengers by air, sale of power and sale of certified emission reductions (CER) units generated from operation of wind mills. The operations of the Company are spread all over the country through various branches and transshipment hubs.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:132)
Leading Player in Road Logistics[1] The company is the only “Owned Asset” organized player in Less than Truckload logistics (shipments that are not large enough to take up the capacity of an entire truck). It is an established brand in surface transportation and the industry leader in the parcel transportation space.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VRL Logistics reported sales of ₹879.00 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+62.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 879.00 | 187.00 | 21.00 | 81.00 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 853.00 | 177.00 | 21.00 | 72.00 | 4.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 827.00 | 170.00 | 21.00 | 65.00 | 3.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 797.00 | 151.00 | 19.00 | 50.00 | 2.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 744.00 | 152.00 | 20.00 | 50.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 809.00 | 187.00 | 23.00 | 74.00 | 4.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 825.00 | 166.00 | 20.00 | 59.00 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 799.00 | 133.00 | 17.00 | 36.00 | 2.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.7% | +11.9% | +5.3% | +2.3% | -0.3% | +0.2% | +5.4% | +18.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +44.6% | +76.6% | +78.1% | +74.7% | +13.5% | +2.4% | -5.3% | +23.0% |
| Net profit growth | +80.0% | +321.4% | +236.4% | +284.6% | +38.9% | +10.2% | -2.7% | +62.0% |
| EPS growth | +81.4% | +335.9% | +245.5% | +271.4% | +39.0% | +8.8% | -3.1% | +60.8% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VRL Logistics reported sales of ₹3,221.00 crore (+1.9%) and net profit of ₹237.00 crore (+29.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,221 | 650.00 | 20.00 | 237.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,161 | 574.00 | 18.00 | 183.00 | 20.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,889 | 394.00 | 14.00 | 89.00 | 10.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,649 | 404.00 | 15.00 | 323.00 | 36.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,164 | 376.00 | 17.00 | 160.00 | 18.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,763 | 248.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 5.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,119 | 303.00 | 14.00 | 90.00 | 9.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,110 | 245.00 | 12.00 | 92.00 | 10.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.8% | +0.4% | -16.8% | +22.7% | +22.4% | +9.1% | +9.4% | +1.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.3% | +23.7% | -18.2% | +51.6% | +7.4% | -2.5% | +45.7% | +13.2% |
| Net profit growth | -1.1% | -2.2% | -50.0% | +255.6% | +101.9% | -72.4% | +105.6% | +29.5% |
| EPS growth | -0.8% | -2.0% | -48.8% | +255.3% | +101.9% | -72.2% | +105.8% | -35.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
VRL Logistics trades at ₹263.8, down 12.97% over 3 months but up 15.22% YoY, reflecting mixed sentiment in a stock caught between strong operational fundamentals and softening near-term momentum. TTM net profit of ₹239 Cr (EPS ₹13.66) with OPM at 21% and ROE of 21.8% demonstrates healthy earnings quality and capital efficiency, supported by improving ROCE (16% in Mar 2025 vs 11% in Mar 2024). Key near-term headwind: RSI at 45 and Tech Score at 45 signal neutral consolidation phase, while elevated D/E ratio of 1.01 and recent FII outflows (-0.24% QoQ) suggest cautious investor positioning despite strong promoter holding (60.24%) and 5.88% dividend yield.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →VRL Logistics to host investor meetings in Singapore on September 7-9 - scanx.trade
VRL Logistics board approves buyback of up to Rs 280 cr - Business Standard
VRL Logistics board approves buyback of up to Rs 280 cr - Business Standard
VRL Logistics FY26 Results: Net Profit Surges 29.5% to ₹23,683 Lakhs on Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
VRL Logistics slides after Q4 PAT decline 3% YoY to Rs 72 cr - Business Standard
VRL Logistics standalone net profit declines 2.87% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
VRL Logistics slides after Q4 PAT decline 3% YoY to Rs 72 cr - Business Standard
VRL Logistics standalone net profit declines 2.87% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
VRL Logistics FY26 Results: Net Profit Surges 29.5% to ₹23,683 Lakhs on Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
VRL Logistics Board Meeting Scheduled on May 18, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year Audited Results - scanx.trade
VRL Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹288.20 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VRL Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.14. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of VRL Logistics is ₹313.00 and the 52-week low is ₹228.00.
The market capitalisation of VRL Logistics is about ₹5,053.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VRL Logistics reported sales of ₹879.00 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+62.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VRL Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.24% of VRL Logistics.
VRL Logistics belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z