Sungarner Energies last traded at ₹320.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved +60.0%, year the stock moved +34.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.90 – ₹363.85, with the latest close 12.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Sungarner Energies Ltd manufactures solar Power, UPS, Batteries, Inverters, and EV Products[1]
Business Overview:[1] SGL is an ISO 90001:2008 certified sustainable integrated energy company in India. It manufactures a wide range of power solutions such as UPS, Batteries, Inverters, SwitchGears , Electric Wires and EV products under SELTRIK Brand. Company specializes in Turnkey Solar EPC for Utility scale Solar Power Plants, Solar Farms and Rooftops.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sungarner Energies reported sales of ₹48.95 crore (+380.4%) and net profit of ₹2.81 crore (+238.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48.95 | 5.58 | 11.40 | 2.81 | 12.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.27 | 2.61 | 10.33 | 1.02 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.77 | 2.20 | 10.11 | 0.84 | 3.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.72 | 1.55 | 13.23 | 0.88 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.19 | 1.44 | 14.13 | 0.83 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +380.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +287.5% |
| Net profit growth | +238.6% |
| EPS growth | +238.5% |
| OPM % | 11.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sungarner Energies reported sales of ₹74.23 crore (+121.6%) and net profit of ₹3.83 crore (+121.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 74.23 | 8.17 | 11.01 | 3.83 | 16.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.49 | 3.75 | 11.20 | 1.73 | 7.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.21 | 1.97 | 11.45 | 1.07 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +94.6% | +121.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +90.4% | +117.9% |
| Net profit growth | +61.7% | +121.4% |
| EPS growth | +61.8% | +121.4% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sungarner Energies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nasdaq Plunges 1.32% to 26,166 as AI Tech Sell-Off Intensifies; Dow Gains 0.29% on Caterpillar Rally
Nasdaq Plunges 1.32% to 26,166 as AI Tech Sell-Off Intensifies; Dow Gains 0.29% on Caterpillar Rally
Nasdaq Plunges 1.32% to 26,166 as AI Tech Sell-Off Intensifies; Dow Gains 0.29% on Caterpillar Rally
India VIX Rises 2.37% to Close at 12.97 as IT Rout and Market Sell-Off Lift Volatility Gauge
India VIX Rises 2.37% to Close at 12.97 as IT Rout and Market Sell-Off Lift Volatility Gauge
Why is stock market falling today? Sensex plunges 800 pts, Nifty breaks 24,200. Key reasons behind the sel - The Economic Times
Why is stock market falling today? Sensex plunges 800 pts, Nifty breaks 24,200. Key reasons behind the sel - The Economic Times
Sungarner Energies shares were last quoted at ₹320.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sungarner Energies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.73. The industry P/E is 4.91.
The 52-week high of Sungarner Energies is ₹376.00 and the 52-week low is ₹115.25.
The market capitalisation of Sungarner Energies is about ₹86.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sungarner Energies reported sales of ₹48.95 crore (+380.4%) and net profit of ₹2.81 crore (+238.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sungarner Energies has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.00% of Sungarner Energies.
Sungarner Energies belongs to the Power Generation/Distribution sector.
All Power Generation/Distribution stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z