Sula Vineyards last traded at ₹133.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.6%, three months the stock moved -16.6%, year the stock moved -49.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.00 – ₹254.05, with the latest close 47.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Sula Vineyards Limited is India's largest wine producer and seller as of March 31, 2022. The company also distributes wines under a bouquet of popular brands including "RASA," "Dindori", "The source," "Satori", "Madera" & "Dia" with its flagship brand "Sula" being the "category creator" of wine in India.[1]
Business segments[1] i) Production of wine, import and distribution of wines and spirits ii) Sale of services from ownership and operation of wine tourism venues, including vineyard resorts and tasting rooms
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sula Vineyards reported sales of ₹112.87 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹1.06 crore (-45.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 112.87 | 16.60 | 14.71 | 1.06 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 134.91 | 27.74 | 20.56 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 180.39 | 31.95 | 17.71 | 9.10 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 130.91 | 25.46 | 19.45 | 6.02 | 0.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 109.64 | 18.30 | 16.69 | 1.94 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 125.71 | 28.46 | 22.64 | 13.03 | 1.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 200.15 | 53.05 | 26.51 | 28.06 | 3.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 132.36 | 33.60 | 25.39 | 14.48 | 1.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.0% | -1.4% | +2.6% | -9.3% | -1.1% | -9.9% | +7.3% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.0% | -26.2% | -3.4% | -46.1% | -24.2% | -39.8% | -2.5% | -9.3% |
| Net profit growth | -37.3% | -34.7% | -3.8% | -86.7% | -58.4% | -67.6% | -34.0% | -45.4% |
| EPS growth | -37.2% | -34.8% | -4.3% | -86.7% | -58.7% | -67.5% | -33.8% | -43.5% |
| OPM % | 25.4% | 26.5% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 19.5% | 17.7% | 20.6% | 14.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sula Vineyards reported sales of ₹556.00 crore (-4.0%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (-62.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 556.00 | 103.00 | 19.00 | 26.00 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 579.00 | 149.00 | 26.00 | 70.00 | 8.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 568.00 | 176.00 | 31.00 | 93.00 | 11.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 516.00 | 158.00 | 31.00 | 84.00 | 9.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 424.00 | 113.00 | 27.00 | 52.00 | 6.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 386.00 | 64.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 485.00 | 53.00 | 11.00 | -16.00 | -10.42 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.4% | +9.8% | +21.7% | +10.1% | +1.9% | -4.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.8% | +76.6% | +39.8% | +11.4% | -15.3% | -30.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | +1633.3% | +61.5% | +10.7% | -24.7% | -62.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +234.8% | +50.5% | +10.8% | -24.8% | -63.5% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sula Vineyards.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sula Vineyards Files FY25-26 Annual Report; 23rd AGM Scheduled for June 25, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sula Vineyards consolidated net profit declines 34.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards drops after Q4 PAT slumps 34% YoY to Rs 9 cr - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards drops after Q4 PAT slumps 34% YoY to Rs 9 cr - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards drops after Q4 PAT slumps 34% YoY to Rs 9 cr - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards drops after Q4 PAT slumps 34% YoY to Rs 9 cr - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards Q4FY26: Revenue Up 7%, Wine Tourism Crosses INR 100 Crore Mark - scanx.trade
Sula Vineyards consolidated net profit declines 34.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards consolidated net profit declines 34.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sula Vineyards Q4FY26 Revenue Rises 7% YoY; Wine Tourism Revenue Hits Record INR 23.9 Cr - scanx.trade
Sula Vineyards shares were last quoted at ₹133.17 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sula Vineyards has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.94. The industry P/E is 60.84.
The 52-week high of Sula Vineyards is ₹271.70 and the 52-week low is ₹132.00.
The market capitalisation of Sula Vineyards is about ₹1,140.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sula Vineyards reported sales of ₹112.87 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹1.06 crore (-45.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sula Vineyards has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 24.62% of Sula Vineyards.
Sula Vineyards belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.