Sudal Industries

Aluminium & Aluminium Products
₹49.02
-4.98%
Prev close ₹51.59
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sudal Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sudal Industries →

Sudal Industries Share Price Chart

Sudal Industries last traded at ₹49.02 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.7%, three months the stock moved -3.7%, year the stock moved -47.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.94 – ₹94.75, with the latest close 48.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sudal Industries

Incorporated in 1979, Sudal Industries Ltd manufactures Aluminium Extrusions and Aluminium based Alloys[1]

Business Overview:[1] SIL is in the business of manufacturing Aluminium Extrusions, Aluminium Alloys and Downstream products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹43.04 Cr
52W High₹109.70
52W Low₹28.25
P/E Ratio23.92
P/B Ratio1.60
EPS₹2.15
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudal Industries reported sales of ₹53.12 crore (+27.4%) and net profit of ₹3.13 crore (+663.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sudal Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202653.125.9511.203.133.74
Mar 202649.454.208.490.580.69
Dec 202545.393.197.03-2.57-3.07
Sep 202544.972.445.430.650.78
Jun 202541.691.864.460.410.49
Mar 202544.134.199.493.323.97
Dec 202440.482.826.97-0.04-0.05
Sep 202435.712.316.470.660.79
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-8.6%+21.8%+26.7%+21.1%+25.9%+12.1%+12.1%+27.4%
Operating profit growth+14.4%+135.0%+42.5%-41.3%+5.6%+13.1%+0.2%+219.9%
Net profit growth-99.5%–+191.2%-76.7%-1.5%–-82.5%+663.4%
EPS growth-99.5%–+191.9%-76.7%-1.3%–-82.6%+663.3%
OPM %6.5%7.0%9.5%4.5%5.4%7.0%8.5%11.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sudal Industries reported sales of ₹182.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-116.7%), compared with the previous year.

Sudal Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026182.0012.006.00-1.00-1.09
Mar 2025155.0012.008.006.007.74
Mar 2024144.008.005.00121.00164.47
Mar 2023160.004.003.00-33.00-45.31
Mar 2022129.0010.008.00-10.00-13.04
Mar 202182.007.009.00-14.00-18.77
Mar 202092.00-3.00-3.00-29.00-38.79
Mar 2019124.006.005.00-11.00-15.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+17.0%-25.8%-10.9%+57.3%+24.0%-10.0%+7.6%+17.4%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-150.0%–+42.9%-60.0%+100.0%+50.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth––––––-95.0%-116.7%
EPS growth––––––-95.3%-114.1%
OPM %5.0%-3.0%9.0%8.0%3.0%5.0%8.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.44%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sudal Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sudal Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sudal Industries today?

Sudal Industries shares were last quoted at ₹49.02 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sudal Industries?

Sudal Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.60. The industry P/E is 16.57.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sudal Industries?

The 52-week high of Sudal Industries is ₹109.70 and the 52-week low is ₹28.25.

What is the market cap of Sudal Industries?

The market capitalisation of Sudal Industries is about ₹43.04 crore.

How did Sudal Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudal Industries reported sales of ₹53.12 crore (+27.4%) and net profit of ₹3.13 crore (+663.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sudal Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sudal Industries has 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sudal Industries?

Promoters hold about 67.44% of Sudal Industries.

Which sector does Sudal Industries belong to?

Sudal Industries belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.

Other Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks

All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sudal Industries →