Arfin India last traded at ₹106.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.6%, three months the stock moved +13.8%, year the stock moved +127.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.39 – ₹106.20, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Arfin India Ltd manufactures and trades non-ferrous metals[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL is in the business of manufacturing aluminum products which it supplies to the Steel, Automobile, and Power Sector. It is a registered member of the Aluminum Association of India, Bureau of International Recycling, and Metal Recycling Association of India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arfin India reported sales of ₹207.96 crore (+91.2%) and net profit of ₹3.53 crore (+246.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 207.96 | 9.31 | 4.48 | 3.53 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 191.70 | 14.46 | 7.54 | 5.71 | 0.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 196.41 | 13.55 | 6.90 | 4.82 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 128.04 | 8.82 | 6.89 | 2.05 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 108.75 | 6.53 | 6.00 | 1.02 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 153.37 | 6.59 | 4.30 | 0.54 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 180.37 | 10.94 | 6.07 | 3.03 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 149.11 | 9.68 | 6.49 | 2.58 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +56.2% | +12.1% | -18.2% | -14.1% | +8.9% | +25.0% | +91.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.1% | +50.9% | -20.4% | -28.2% | -8.9% | +23.9% | +119.4% | +42.6% |
| Net profit growth | +48.3% | +52.3% | -75.2% | -66.1% | -20.5% | +59.1% | +957.4% | +246.1% |
| EPS growth | +36.4% | +38.5% | -78.6% | -66.7% | -20.0% | +61.1% | +1033.3% | +250.0% |
| OPM % | 6.5% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 6.0% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arfin India reported sales of ₹625.00 crore (+1.5%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 625.00 | 43.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 616.00 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 535.00 | 30.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 544.00 | 26.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 526.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 303.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 359.00 | -6.00 | -2.00 | -22.00 | -1.36 |
| Mar 2019 | 413.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.4% | -13.1% | -15.6% | +73.6% | +3.4% | -1.7% | +15.1% | +1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -48.9% | -126.1% | – | +50.0% | +8.3% | +15.4% | +20.0% | +19.4% |
| Net profit growth | -68.2% | -414.3% | – | +125.0% | +11.1% | -20.0% | +12.5% | +55.6% |
| EPS growth | -70.1% | -431.7% | – | +132.0% | +12.1% | -20.0% | +3.8% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | -2.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arfin India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Arfin India.
Arfin India shares were last quoted at ₹106.20 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arfin India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 82.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.73. The industry P/E is 42.38.
The 52-week high of Arfin India is ₹106.24 and the 52-week low is ₹45.50.
The market capitalisation of Arfin India is about ₹1,522.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arfin India reported sales of ₹207.96 crore (+91.2%) and net profit of ₹3.53 crore (+246.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 69.77% of Arfin India.
Arfin India belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z