Hardwyn India last traded at ₹9.11 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -46.4%, year the stock moved -5.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.61 – ₹19.43, with the latest close 53.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Hardwyn India Ltd is in the business of wholesale and retail trade of Architectural Hardware and Glass fittings, Kitchen Hardware, Accessories and Appliances[1]
Business Overview:[1] HIL manufactures architectural hardware and glass fittings and offers solutions for residential and commercial structures
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hardwyn India reported sales of ₹34.60 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹2.80 crore (-22.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 34.60 | 4.50 | 13.01 | 2.80 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 57.15 | 5.73 | 10.03 | 3.43 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.08 | 3.02 | 6.15 | 1.79 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 50.69 | 6.78 | 13.38 | 4.35 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 42.94 | 5.69 | 13.25 | 3.63 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 45.64 | 2.98 | 6.53 | 1.86 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.39 | 6.40 | 13.80 | 3.99 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.65 | 6.22 | 12.04 | 4.04 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.7% | +16.3% | +3.4% | +4.9% | -1.9% | +5.8% | +25.2% | -19.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +174.0% | -3.8% | -50.1% | +133.2% | +9.0% | -52.8% | +92.3% | -20.9% |
| Net profit growth | +173.0% | -7.4% | -44.1% | +170.9% | +7.7% | -55.1% | +84.4% | -22.9% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% | +150.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +66.7% | -20.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.8% | 6.5% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 6.2% | 10.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hardwyn India reported sales of ₹200.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 200.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 185.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 153.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 164.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | +20.9% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +12.5% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +11.1% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | +10.5% | +9.5% | +17.4% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hardwyn India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hardwyn India approves share capital increase and bonus shares - scanx.trade
Bonus share alert! Hardwyn India announces 2:5 bonus issue, record date awaited - small-cap stock jumps 2%
Hardwyn India surges after bagging orders from leading institutional projects across India - Business Standard
Hardwyn India shares were last quoted at ₹9.11 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hardwyn India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 51.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.56. The industry P/E is 33.17.
The 52-week high of Hardwyn India is ₹19.99 and the 52-week low is ₹7.79.
The market capitalisation of Hardwyn India is about ₹634.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hardwyn India reported sales of ₹34.60 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹2.80 crore (-22.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hardwyn India has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.77% of Hardwyn India.
Hardwyn India belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z