MMP Industries last traded at ₹494.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.5%, three months the stock moved +76.8%, year the stock moved +79.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹201.56 – ₹501.35, with the latest close 1.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, MMP Industries Ltd manufactures and sells aluminium powder products[1]
Business Overview:[1] MMPIL manufactures aluminium powders, aluminium foils, aluminium conductors/cables, and polymer insulators. It is associated with Toyo Aluminium K.K. Japan, which helps provide technological support. The company also has a strategic partnership with AVL Metal Powders, Belgium for transferring metal powder manufacturing to MMP for export markets
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MMP Industries reported sales of ₹233.00 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 233.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 250.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 7.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 203.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 4.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 188.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 2.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 183.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | -5.00 | -2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 223.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 4.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 168.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 4.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 145.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 2.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.1% | +19.1% | +39.4% | +17.3% | +29.7% | +20.8% | +12.1% | +27.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.1% | +30.8% | +28.6% | -23.5% | +18.2% | +5.9% | +22.2% | +61.5% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +22.2% | +10.0% | -145.5% | +16.7% | +0.0% | +63.6% | – |
| EPS growth | +25.0% | +21.3% | +8.6% | -147.8% | +20.0% | +5.4% | +65.4% | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MMP Industries reported sales of ₹824.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-20.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 824.00 | 65.00 | 8.00 | 31.00 | 12.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 692.00 | 64.00 | 9.00 | 39.00 | 15.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 579.00 | 46.00 | 8.00 | 32.00 | 12.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 538.00 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 8.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 448.00 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 29.00 | 11.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 231.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 6.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 242.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 7.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 261.00 | 29.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 8.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | -7.3% | -4.5% | +93.9% | +20.1% | +7.6% | +19.5% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.3% | -6.9% | -3.7% | +61.5% | -16.7% | +31.4% | +39.1% | +1.6% |
| Net profit growth | +21.1% | -17.4% | -10.5% | +70.6% | -27.6% | +52.4% | +21.9% | -20.5% |
| EPS growth | -12.6% | -17.9% | -6.0% | +66.1% | -26.5% | +48.5% | +22.9% | -20.2% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MMP Industries .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MMP Industries reports consolidated net profit of Rs 13.70 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
MMP Industries shares were last quoted at ₹494.65 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MMP Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.27. The industry P/E is 42.38.
The 52-week high of MMP Industries is ₹498.00 and the 52-week low is ₹185.20.
The market capitalisation of MMP Industries is about ₹1,169.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MMP Industries reported sales of ₹233.00 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MMP Industries has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 100.00% of MMP Industries .
MMP Industries belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z