Maan Aluminium last traded at ₹101.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -29.4%, year the stock moved -9.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹99.80 – ₹167.75, with the latest close 39.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Maan Aluminium Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & trading of aluminium profiles, anodizing and fabrication of profiles, aluminium ingots, aluminium billets etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MAL manufactures and exports Aluminum extruded products. It has in-house anodising and fabrication facilities to manufacture value added products. Company is an exclusive distributor of Hindalco for trading of aluminium billet/ingot and wire rod in North India and South India (ex-Hydrabad). Company purchases ingots and billets from large domestic suppliers like Vedanta Aluminium Limited, National Aluminium Company and Hindalco Industries Limited. In addition to domestic purchases, the company imports a part of its raw material requirement.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maan Aluminium reported sales of ₹231.86 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹3.10 crore (+13.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 231.86 | 5.37 | 2.32 | 3.10 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 254.57 | 1.64 | 0.64 | 1.70 | 0.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 151.87 | 5.55 | 3.65 | 2.83 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 191.08 | 7.96 | 4.17 | 5.77 | 1.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 211.19 | 4.94 | 2.34 | 2.73 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 245.86 | 7.70 | 3.13 | 3.94 | 0.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 182.09 | 4.82 | 2.65 | 3.05 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 205.44 | 7.61 | 3.70 | 5.13 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.4% | -14.5% | +3.6% | +19.5% | -7.0% | -16.6% | +3.5% | +9.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.2% | -55.6% | -16.9% | -0.4% | +4.6% | +15.1% | -78.7% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | -34.9% | -59.0% | -45.9% | -19.5% | +12.5% | -7.2% | -56.9% | +13.6% |
| EPS growth | -34.9% | -59.4% | -45.9% | -20.6% | +12.6% | -7.1% | -61.6% | +4.0% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maan Aluminium reported sales of ₹809.00 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-18.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 809.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 13.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 810.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | 16.00 | 2.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 953.00 | 45.00 | 5.00 | 33.00 | 6.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 814.00 | 71.00 | 9.00 | 50.00 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 572.00 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 22.00 | 4.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 403.00 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 524.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 652.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.9% | -19.6% | -23.1% | +41.9% | +42.3% | +17.1% | -15.0% | -0.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.5% | -33.3% | +100.0% | +37.5% | +115.2% | -36.6% | -44.4% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -11.1% | +87.5% | +46.7% | +127.3% | -34.0% | -51.5% | -18.8% |
| EPS growth | +42.9% | -17.6% | +95.7% | +48.5% | +127.3% | -34.5% | -52.6% | -24.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maan Aluminium.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maan Aluminium standalone net profit rises 13.55% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Maan Aluminium Shareholders Approve Independent Director Appointment and MOA Amendment via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Maan Aluminium Shareholders Approve Independent Director Appointment and MOA Amendment via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Maan Aluminium Acquires New Delhi Office Space for ₹7.24 Crore to Expand Back Office - scanx.trade
Maan Aluminium purchases office in New Delhi to expand back-office services
Maan Aluminium zooms on purchasing office in New Delhi to expand back-office services
Maan Aluminium purchases office in New Delhi to expand back-office services
Maan Aluminium shares were last quoted at ₹101.00 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maan Aluminium has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.17. The industry P/E is 17.99.
The 52-week high of Maan Aluminium is ₹186.40 and the 52-week low is ₹100.00.
The market capitalisation of Maan Aluminium is about ₹602.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maan Aluminium reported sales of ₹231.86 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹3.10 crore (+13.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maan Aluminium has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.82% of Maan Aluminium.
Maan Aluminium belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z