Steamhouse India last traded at ₹123.30 (2026-10-13). Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹105.24 – ₹127.60, with the latest close 3.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 129.00 | 31.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 138.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 0.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 113.00 | 19.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 0.45 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Steamhouse India reported sales of ₹492.00 crore (+24.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+25.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 492.00 | 83.00 | 17.00 | 39.00 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 395.00 | 69.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 292.00 | 68.00 | 23.00 | 27.00 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 316.00 | 58.00 | 18.00 | 33.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 184.00 | 24.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 43.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 68.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 13.37 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +170.6% | +71.7% | -7.6% | +35.3% | +24.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | +141.7% | +17.2% | +1.5% | +20.3% |
| Net profit growth | +225.0% | +153.8% | -18.2% | +14.8% | +25.8% |
| EPS growth | +228.3% | -89.9% | -73.0% | +15.0% | +23.9% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Steamhouse India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Newly-listed Steamhouse India shares hit 10% circuit after Q1 net profit rises 80% to Rs 18 crore - The Economic Times
Newly-listed Steamhouse India shares hit 10% circuit after Q1 net profit rises 80% to Rs 18 crore - The Economic Times
Newly-listed Steamhouse India shares hit 10% circuit after Q1 net profit rises 80% to Rs 18 crore - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Steamhouse India bags EPC contract worth Rs 311 crore in Himachal Pradesh - Business Standard
Steamhouse India Wins ₹311 Crore Steam Plant Contract; Shares Fall 0.85%
Steamhouse India Wins ₹311 Crore Steam Plant Contract; Shares Fall 0.85%
Steamhouse India shares were last quoted at ₹123.30 (-3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Steamhouse India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.78. The industry P/E is 31.98.
The 52-week high of Steamhouse India is ₹117.63 and the 52-week low is ₹91.51.
The market capitalisation of Steamhouse India is about ₹3,068.94 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Steamhouse India has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, ROCE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 77.96% of Steamhouse India.
Steamhouse India belongs to the Gas Distribution sector.