Refex Industries last traded at ₹254.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -27.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹196.20 – ₹367.40, with the latest close 30.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Refex Industries Limited specializes in trading eco-friendly refrigerant gases and providing comprehensive solutions for responsible coal procurement and ash disposal.[1]
Business Verticals FY26:[1] a) Ash & Coal Handling Business (58%):[2] [3] The company entered the coal supply and ash disposal business in FY18 and has since become one of India’s largest organised players in the segment. It has serviced 40 thermal power plants across 14+ states and utilises more than 45 Mn tonnes of ash. The business operates a fleet of 2,000+ owned or leased vehicles, handles 70,000+ tonnes of ash daily and has an order book of Rs. 1,500 Cr. Its clientele includes NTPC and its joint ventures, state GENCOs, Damodar Valley Corporation, and Adani Power, etc. b) Wind Power (17%):[4] [5] Venwind Refex Power Ltd, a subsidiary of the company, is engaged in trading, manufacturing, assembly, distribution, and marketing of energy assets and related components, along with providing consulting, engineering, EPC services, and operating wind-based power plants. It focuses on developing 5.3+ MW wind turbine generators using hybrid PMG and medium-speed gearbox technology, supported by Vensys and global technology partners with 135+ GW of installations across 40+ countries. As of FY26, it has secured an order book of 406 MW worth Rs. 1,860 Cr , with a 1.5 GW pipeline, and key clients include Torrent Power, Jindal Steel & Power, and KP Energy. c) Green Mobility (7%):[6][4] [7] Refex Green Mobility Ltd, a subsidiary of the company, commenced operations in Mar 2023 and offers integrated EV-based transportation solutions for enterprises. The business offers a tech-enabled mobility platform comprising electric vehicles, trained drivers, employee transport services, corporate rentals, and B2B aggregation services. It operates across key cities like Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, and Chennai, and manages a fleet of 1,750 vehicles. Its key clients include Wipro, Nestle, Amazon, JP Morgan, PCS, PWC, etc. d) Refrigerant Gas (1%):[8][9] The company supplies eco-friendly HFC refrigerants sourced from China and other global markets, positioned as sustainable alternatives to traditional CFCs and HCFCs. It has also built collaborations with OEMs viz. LG, myTVS Parts, KI Mobility, Voltas, and Cars24. In Jan 2026, it approved the discontinuation of this segment as part of a strategic decision to enable better allocation of capital towards the company’s core, higher-growth businesses. e) Other (17%):[1][4] The company offers solar power generation & related activities and solar module trading. It operates a 5.18 MW solar power plant in Rajasthan.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Refex Industries reported sales of ₹916.00 crore (+160.2%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+225.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 916.00 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 65.00 | 4.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 934.00 | 160.00 | 17.00 | 94.00 | 6.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 576.00 | 90.00 | 16.00 | 53.00 | 3.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 415.00 | 71.00 | 17.00 | 36.00 | 2.90 |
| Jun 2025 | 352.00 | 37.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 594.00 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 48.00 | 3.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 686.00 | 53.00 | 8.00 | 50.00 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 428.00 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 31.00 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.6% | +124.2% | +73.7% | -40.4% | -3.0% | -16.0% | +57.2% | +160.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.5% | +55.9% | +46.3% | -22.9% | +65.1% | +69.8% | +166.7% | +189.2% |
| Net profit growth | +47.6% | +194.1% | +45.5% | -31.0% | +16.1% | +6.0% | +95.8% | +225.0% |
| EPS growth | +32.5% | +153.6% | +26.4% | -36.9% | +12.8% | +1.3% | +77.0% | +183.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Refex Industries reported sales of ₹2,277.00 crore (-6.3%) and net profit of ₹204.00 crore (+7.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,277 | 357.00 | 16.00 | 204.00 | 14.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,430 | 216.00 | 9.00 | 189.00 | 14.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,371 | 149.00 | 11.00 | 101.00 | 8.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,629 | 175.00 | 11.00 | 116.00 | 10.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 444.00 | 61.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 633.00 | 68.00 | 11.00 | 41.00 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 661.00 | 51.00 | 8.00 | 33.00 | 3.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 461.00 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 32.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +498.7% | +43.4% | -4.2% | -29.9% | +266.9% | -15.8% | +77.2% | -6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +1300.0% | +82.1% | +33.3% | -10.3% | +186.9% | -14.9% | +45.0% | +65.3% |
| Net profit growth | +3100.0% | +3.1% | +24.2% | +9.8% | +157.8% | -12.9% | +87.1% | +7.9% |
| EPS growth | +3244.4% | +5.0% | +23.4% | +10.8% | +143.1% | -16.9% | +67.9% | +1.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Refex Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Refex Industries promoter pledges additional shares for personal use - scanx.trade
Refex Industries promoter pledges 4.75 lakh shares for loan collateral - scanx.trade
Refex Industries appoints Kulkarni and Jakkaraju as senior executives - scanx.trade
Refex Industries bags Rs 40.42 cr order for ash transportation - Business Standard
Refex Industries bags Rs 40.42 cr order for ash transportation - Business Standard
Refex Industries secures contract worth Rs 40.83 cr - business-standard.com
Refex Industries secures contract worth Rs 40.83 cr - business-standard.com
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure Loss Narrows to Rs 3.14 Cr in Q1
Refex Industries bags Rs 23-cr ash transportation contract - Business Standard
Refex Industries Q1 Results: Net Profit Jumps 122% YoY to ₹73.39 Crore - scanx.trade
Refex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹254.25 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Refex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 62.72.
The 52-week high of Refex Industries is ₹382.05 and the 52-week low is ₹188.00.
The market capitalisation of Refex Industries is about ₹3,921.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Refex Industries reported sales of ₹916.00 crore (+160.2%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+225.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Refex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.57% of Refex Industries.
Refex Industries belongs to the Gas Distribution sector.