Bombay Oxygen Investments last traded at ₹17,526.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -11.3%, year the stock moved -32.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17,400.00 – ₹24,899.00, with the latest close 29.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1960, Bombay Oxygen Investments Ltd deals in financing and investments[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company's primary business was manufacturing and supply of Industrial Gases which was discontinued from 1st August, 2019. At present, company owns substantial financial investments in the form of shares, mutual funds & other financial securities and income from such financial investments is the source of revenue of the company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Oxygen Investments reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 34.00 | 33.00 | 99.00 | 29.00 | 1,901.33 |
| Mar 2026 | -36.00 | -36.00 | 102.00 | -31.00 | -2,094.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 95.00 | 9.00 | 610.67 |
| Sep 2025 | -6.00 | -6.00 | 107.00 | -5.00 | -348.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 29.00 | 28.00 | 99.00 | 24.00 | 1,615.33 |
| Mar 2025 | -14.00 | -15.00 | 103.00 | -12.00 | -820.00 |
| Dec 2024 | -19.00 | -19.00 | 102.00 | -15.00 | -1,032.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.00 | 24.00 | 98.00 | 18.00 | 1,230.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.4% | -186.4% | -207.7% | +0.0% | -125.0% | – | – | +17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +71.4% | -186.4% | -225.0% | -3.4% | -125.0% | – | – | +17.9% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -188.2% | -233.3% | -11.1% | -127.8% | – | – | +20.8% |
| EPS growth | +55.6% | -188.6% | -241.5% | -9.7% | -128.3% | – | – | +17.7% |
| OPM % | 98.0% | 102.0% | 103.0% | 99.0% | 107.0% | 95.0% | 102.0% | 99.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bombay Oxygen Investments reported sales of ₹-1.96 crore (-109.8%) and net profit of ₹-3.24 crore (-118.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -1.96 | -3.82 | 194.90 | -3.24 | -216.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 92.00 | 18.00 | 1,167.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 72.00 | 70.00 | 98.00 | 58.00 | 3,840.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 328.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 33.00 | 31.00 | 94.00 | 28.00 | 1,871.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 61.00 | 59.00 | 97.00 | 58.00 | 3,886.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.00 | -22.00 | -900.00 | -20.00 | -1,314.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 68.00 | 7.00 | 454.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +450.0% | -81.8% | +2950.0% | -45.9% | -90.9% | +2300.0% | -72.2% | -109.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -375.0% | – | -47.5% | -96.8% | +6900.0% | -72.9% | -120.1% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | -385.7% | – | -51.7% | -82.1% | +1060.0% | -69.0% | -118.0% |
| EPS growth | +393.5% | -389.6% | – | -51.8% | -82.5% | +1070.7% | -69.6% | -118.5% |
| OPM % | 68.0% | -900.0% | 97.0% | 94.0% | 36.0% | 98.0% | 92.0% | 194.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bombay Oxygen Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bombay Oxygen Investments.
Bombay Oxygen Investments shares were last quoted at ₹17,526.00 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bombay Oxygen Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 212.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.37. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Bombay Oxygen Investments is ₹26,201.00 and the 52-week low is ₹17,511.30.
The market capitalisation of Bombay Oxygen Investments is about ₹276.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Oxygen Investments reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bombay Oxygen Investments has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.29% of Bombay Oxygen Investments.
Bombay Oxygen Investments belongs to the Gas Distribution sector.