Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp last traded at ₹539.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.1%, three months the stock moved -0.2%, year the stock moved -10.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹406.00 – ₹627.40, with the latest close 14.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Sree Rayalaseema Hi – Strength Hypo Ltd is a producer of producer of Calcium Hypo -chloride, Stable Bleaching Powder, Sulphuric Acid and other chemicals[1]
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp reported sales of ₹211.00 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+8.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 211.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 25.00 | 14.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 163.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 11.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 141.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 14.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 182.00 | 27.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 14.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 180.00 | 28.00 | 16.00 | 23.00 | 13.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 160.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 13.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 138.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 13.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 170.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 26.00 | 15.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.8% | -35.8% | -3.0% | +6.5% | +7.1% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.4% | -4.5% | -33.3% | +3.7% | -10.0% | -19.0% | -27.8% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +44.4% | +41.2% | +9.5% | +15.0% | -7.7% | +0.0% | -8.7% | +8.7% |
| EPS growth | +40.3% | +41.5% | +8.3% | +14.2% | -6.1% | +3.3% | -9.4% | +7.5% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp reported sales of ₹667.00 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹93.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 667.00 | 89.00 | 13.00 | 93.00 | 53.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 638.00 | 96.00 | 15.00 | 93.00 | 53.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 866.00 | 111.00 | 13.00 | 80.00 | 46.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,650 | 180.00 | 11.00 | 154.00 | 89.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,267 | 149.00 | 12.00 | 103.00 | 59.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 911.00 | 130.00 | 14.00 | 61.00 | 35.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 689.00 | 102.00 | 15.00 | 38.00 | 22.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 702.00 | 98.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | -1.9% | +32.2% | +39.1% | +30.2% | -47.5% | -26.3% | +4.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +113.0% | +4.1% | +27.5% | +14.6% | +20.8% | -38.3% | -13.5% | -7.3% |
| Net profit growth | -45.9% | +90.0% | +60.5% | +68.9% | +49.5% | -48.1% | +16.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -47.0% | +85.6% | +59.8% | +69.6% | +50.1% | -47.9% | +15.2% | -0.0% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp shares were last quoted at ₹539.10 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 54.63.
The 52-week high of Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp is ₹671.00 and the 52-week low is ₹380.95.
The market capitalisation of Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp is about ₹1,026.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp reported sales of ₹211.00 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+8.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.84% of Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.