Source Industries (India)

Textiles
₹78.78
+1.99%
Prev close ₹77.24
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Source Industries (India) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Source Industries (India) →

Source Industries (India) Share Price Chart

Source Industries (India) last traded at ₹78.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +48.3%, three months the stock moved +458.7%, year the stock moved +1784.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.59 – ₹78.78, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Source Industries (India)

Incorporated in 1984, Source Industries (India) Ltd provides textile processing services, including dyeing, bleaching, and finishing.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SIL is in the business of textiles and infrastructure related to Rail and Defence.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹69.52 Cr
52W High₹60.97
52W Low₹4.38
P/E Ratio381.06
P/B Ratio18.42
EPS₹0.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)121%
Profit Growth (3yr)52%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Source Industries (India) reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (+2400.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Source Industries (India) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.500.0612.000.060.05
Mar 20260.330.026.060.060.05
Dec 20250.100.0220.000.020.02
Sep 20250.090.0555.560.040.04
Jun 20250.020.000.000.000.00
Mar 20250.110.0763.640.060.05
Dec 20240.01-0.02-200.00-0.02-0.02
Sep 20240.01-0.02-200.00-0.02-0.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-50.0%-50.0%+450.0%+100.0%+800.0%+900.0%+200.0%+2400.0%
Operating profit growth––––––-71.4%–
Net profit growth––––––+0.0%–
EPS growth––––––+0.0%–
OPM %-200.0%-200.0%63.6%0.0%55.6%20.0%6.1%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Source Industries (India) reported sales of ₹0.54 crore (+285.7%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+1100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Source Industries (India) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.540.0916.670.120.11
Mar 20250.140.017.140.010.01
Mar 20240.07-0.15-214.29-0.15-0.13
Mar 20230.05-0.08-160.00-0.08-0.07
Mar 20220.05-0.19-380.00-0.19-0.17
Mar 20210.05-0.12-240.00-0.12-0.11
Mar 20200.09-0.14-155.56-0.14-0.12
Mar 20190.08-0.15-187.50-0.10-0.09
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-20.0%+12.5%-44.4%+0.0%+0.0%+40.0%+100.0%+285.7%
Operating profit growth–––––––+800.0%
Net profit growth–––––––+1100.0%
EPS growth–––––––+1000.0%
OPM %-187.5%-155.6%-240.0%-380.0%-160.0%-214.3%7.1%16.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding63.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Source Industries (India).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Source Industries (India).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Source Industries (India) today?

Source Industries (India) shares were last quoted at ₹78.78 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Source Industries (India)?

Source Industries (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 381.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 18.42. The industry P/E is 22.37.

What is the 52-week high and low of Source Industries (India)?

The 52-week high of Source Industries (India) is ₹60.97 and the 52-week low is ₹4.38.

What is the market cap of Source Industries (India)?

The market capitalisation of Source Industries (India) is about ₹69.52 crore.

How did Source Industries (India) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Source Industries (India) reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (+2400.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Source Industries (India) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Source Industries (India) has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Source Industries (India)?

Promoters hold about 63.21% of Source Industries (India).

Which sector does Source Industries (India) belong to?

Source Industries (India) belongs to the Textiles sector.

Other Textiles stocks

All Textiles stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Source Industries (India) →