Snowman Logistics

Ground Freight & Logistics Services
₹34.26
+0.29%
Prev close ₹34.16
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Snowman Logistics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Snowman Logistics →

Snowman Logistics Share Price Chart

Snowman Logistics last traded at ₹34.26 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -8.8%, year the stock moved -39.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.26 – ₹51.38, with the latest close 33.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Snowman Logistics

Incorporated in 1993, Snowman Logistics Ltd. is an integrated temperature-controlled logistics service catering to the logistical requirements of its clients.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] SLL is a subsidiary of Gateway Distriparks Limited. The company operates the largest cold chain network in India, with 45 warehouses including cold storage & dry ware houses, on over 3 million+ sq. ft. of land area, across 21 cities. The company offers a complete range of facilities for the storage and transportation of frozen and chilled products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹584.81 Cr
52W High₹55.05
52W Low₹30.55
P/E Ratio109.37
P/B Ratio1.44
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield1.43%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)13%
Profit Growth (3yr)-28%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Snowman Logistics reported sales of ₹177.68 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹4.55 crore (+79.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Snowman Logistics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026177.6828.6116.104.550.27
Mar 2026142.3123.7916.725.540.33
Dec 2025143.7222.7815.85-1.87-0.11
Sep 2025155.6519.9912.84-2.91-0.17
Jun 2025162.7024.3514.972.540.15
Mar 2025137.0124.0517.553.900.23
Dec 2024131.8519.7614.99-0.61-0.04
Sep 2024143.4522.0315.360.610.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+15.7%+6.3%+8.3%+16.0%+8.5%+9.0%+3.9%+9.2%
Operating profit growth-8.2%-25.0%-10.9%+3.9%-9.3%+15.3%-1.1%+17.5%
Net profit growth-79.2%-114.4%+81.4%+41.9%-577.0%–+42.1%+79.1%
EPS growth-77.8%-116.0%+76.9%+36.4%-525.0%–+43.5%+80.0%
OPM %15.4%15.0%17.6%15.0%12.8%15.9%16.7%16.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Snowman Logistics reported sales of ₹604.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.

Snowman Logistics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026604.0091.0015.003.000.20
Mar 2025553.0089.0016.006.000.34
Mar 2024503.00102.0020.0013.000.76
Mar 2023418.0089.0021.0013.000.80
Mar 2022286.0070.0025.002.000.10
Mar 2021237.0065.0027.000.000.00
Mar 2020240.0061.0026.00-15.00-0.90
Mar 2019233.0059.0025.0010.000.58
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+20.1%+3.0%-1.2%+20.7%+46.2%+20.3%+9.9%+9.2%
Operating profit growth+34.1%+3.4%+6.6%+7.7%+27.1%+14.6%-12.7%+2.2%
Net profit growth–-250.0%––+550.0%+0.0%-53.8%-50.0%
EPS growth–-255.2%––+700.0%-5.0%-55.3%-41.2%
OPM %25.0%26.0%27.0%25.0%21.0%20.0%16.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Snowman Logistics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Snowman Logistics today?

Snowman Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹34.26 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Snowman Logistics?

Snowman Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 109.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 46.88.

What is the 52-week high and low of Snowman Logistics?

The 52-week high of Snowman Logistics is ₹55.05 and the 52-week low is ₹30.55.

What is the market cap of Snowman Logistics?

The market capitalisation of Snowman Logistics is about ₹584.81 crore.

How did Snowman Logistics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Snowman Logistics reported sales of ₹177.68 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹4.55 crore (+79.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Snowman Logistics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Snowman Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Snowman Logistics?

Promoters hold about 50.01% of Snowman Logistics.

Which sector does Snowman Logistics belong to?

Snowman Logistics belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.

Other Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks

All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Snowman Logistics →