Sky Industries

Textiles
₹98
+1.48%
Prev close ₹96.57
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sky Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sky Industries →

Sky Industries Share Price Chart

Sky Industries last traded at ₹98.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.1%, three months the stock moved +14.1%, year the stock moved +2.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.48 – ₹103.17, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sky Industries

Incorporated in 1989, Sky Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing of Narrow Woven Fabrics.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SIL is promoted by the Shah family and manufactures and markets hook and loop tape fasteners and other value-added products, including velvet tape and webbings. It also deals in fiberglass insect screens and other products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹75 Cr
52W High₹136
52W Low₹63.06
P/E Ratio11.72
P/B Ratio1.44
EPS₹8.11
Dividend Yield1.05%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)51%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sky Industries reported sales of ₹18.64 crore (-1.1%) and net profit of ₹1.31 crore (+31.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sky Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202618.641.9910.681.311.66
Mar 202620.463.6017.601.762.23
Dec 202520.632.8713.911.401.77
Sep 202524.403.1212.791.752.22
Jun 202518.851.618.541.001.27
Mar 202518.732.1811.641.211.53
Dec 202419.812.1911.061.261.60
Sep 202422.292.4510.992.032.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.5%-0.6%-12.5%-13.7%+9.5%+4.1%+9.2%-1.1%
Operating profit growth+29.6%+11.7%-3.5%-27.5%+27.3%+31.1%+65.1%+23.6%
Net profit growth+73.5%+1.6%-19.3%-39.8%-13.8%+11.1%+45.5%+31.0%
EPS growth+73.6%+1.9%-19.5%-39.5%-13.6%+10.6%+45.8%+30.7%
OPM %11.0%11.1%11.6%8.5%12.8%13.9%17.6%10.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sky Industries reported sales of ₹84.34 crore (+2.0%) and net profit of ₹5.92 crore (-3.3%), compared with the previous year.

Sky Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202684.3411.2313.325.927.50
Mar 202582.679.5211.526.127.76
Mar 202482.467.619.234.675.92
Mar 202374.925.327.101.772.25
Mar 202270.258.8712.634.877.11
Mar 202153.405.149.630.801.44
Mar 202059.344.537.630.290.60
Mar 201958.325.269.021.914.15
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.1%+1.7%-10.0%+31.6%+6.6%+10.1%+0.3%+2.0%
Operating profit growth-0.2%-13.9%+13.5%+72.6%-40.0%+43.0%+25.1%+18.0%
Net profit growth+5.5%-84.8%+175.9%+508.7%-63.7%+163.8%+31.0%-3.3%
EPS growth+0.5%-85.5%+140.0%+393.8%-68.4%+163.1%+31.1%-3.4%
OPM %9.0%7.6%9.6%12.6%7.1%9.2%11.5%13.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.11%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sky Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sky Industries's current stock price?

Sky Industries shares were last quoted at ₹98.00 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sky Industries?

Sky Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 21.83.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sky Industries?

The 52-week high of Sky Industries is ₹136.00 and the 52-week low is ₹63.06.

What is the market cap of Sky Industries?

The market capitalisation of Sky Industries is about ₹75.00 crore.

How did Sky Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sky Industries reported sales of ₹18.64 crore (-1.1%) and net profit of ₹1.31 crore (+31.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sky Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sky Industries has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sky Industries?

Promoters hold about 58.11% of Sky Industries.

Which sector does Sky Industries belong to?

Sky Industries belongs to the Textiles sector.

Other Textiles stocks

All Textiles stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sky Industries →