Sical Logistics

Ground Freight & Logistics Services
₹85.99
+0.22%
Prev close ₹85.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sical Logistics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sical Logistics →

Sical Logistics Share Price Chart

Sical Logistics last traded at ₹85.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.1%, three months the stock moved +32.3%, year the stock moved +7.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹63.17 – ₹115.50, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sical Logistics

Incorporated in 1955, Sical Logistics Ltd is an integrated logistics solutions provider[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) SLL is is a part of Coffee Day group and is an integrated end to end logistics solutions provider b) Company has investments in logistics related infrastructure and has expanded in various business segments viz. Mining, Port Logistics, Road and Rail Transport, Container Freight Station, Warehousing, Shipping. c) Additionally, Sical also provides offshore support services to the oil and gas industry. It owns and operates a cutter suction dredger. d) It handles 25+ million tons of bulk and over 0.5 million TEUS of container cargo annually. e) Sical helps in dry bulk, break bulk, project and over dimensional cargo f) Company provides total in-house expertise and infrastructure to meet end to end logistics solutions for various cargo including coal, iron ore, limestone, granite, containers and over dimensional cargo

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹739.61 Cr
52W High₹124.25
52W Low₹61.73
P/E Ratio10.24
P/B Ratio4.85
EPS₹9.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-98%
Sales Growth (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sical Logistics reported sales of ₹133.00 crore (+35.7%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sical Logistics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026133.0025.0019.0021.002.52
Mar 2026105.0019.0018.00-9.00-1.25
Dec 202593.0018.0019.0048.002.30
Sep 202590.0018.0020.0013.000.56
Jun 202598.0023.0024.00-3.00-0.21
Mar 202581.009.0011.002.00-0.20
Dec 202450.007.0015.00-5.00-0.22
Sep 202449.004.009.00-6.00-0.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-21.0%+11.1%+84.1%+133.3%+83.7%+86.0%+29.6%+35.7%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+75.0%–+1050.0%+350.0%+157.1%+111.1%+8.7%
Net profit growth–-145.5%––––-550.0%–
EPS growth–-141.5%––––––
OPM %9.0%15.0%11.0%24.0%20.0%19.0%18.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sical Logistics reported sales of ₹386.00 crore (+73.9%) and net profit of ₹49.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sical Logistics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026386.0078.0020.0049.005.69
Mar 2025222.0021.0010.00-26.00-5.13
Mar 2024221.0017.008.00-28.00-4.34
Mar 2023392.0028.007.00-834.00-127.81
Mar 2022349.00-39.00-11.00-266.00-44.50
Mar 2021504.00-9.00-2.00-1,166-198.15
Mar 20201,006-22.00-2.00-122.00-18.29
Mar 20191,732173.0010.0018.003.53
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+27.8%-41.9%-49.9%-30.8%+12.3%-43.6%+0.5%+73.9%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-112.7%–––-39.3%+23.5%+271.4%
Net profit growth-47.1%-777.8%––––––
EPS growth-42.4%-618.1%––––––
OPM %10.0%-2.0%-2.0%-11.0%7.0%8.0%10.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sical Logistics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sical Logistics today?

Sical Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹85.99 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sical Logistics?

Sical Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.85. The industry P/E is 46.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sical Logistics?

The 52-week high of Sical Logistics is ₹124.25 and the 52-week low is ₹61.73.

What is the market cap of Sical Logistics?

The market capitalisation of Sical Logistics is about ₹739.61 crore.

How did Sical Logistics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sical Logistics reported sales of ₹133.00 crore (+35.7%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sical Logistics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sical Logistics has a 3-year ROE of -98.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sical Logistics?

Promoters hold about 73.50% of Sical Logistics.

Which sector does Sical Logistics belong to?

Sical Logistics belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.

Other Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks

All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sical Logistics →