Shri Techtex last traded at ₹62.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.9%, three months the stock moved -9.3%, year the stock moved -12.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.35 – ₹76.50, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Shri Techtex Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Technical Textiles, specifically non-woven fabrics[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Shri Techtex manufactures Polypropylene (PP) non-woven fabric in various sizes and densities based on customer requirements. The Company also undertakes job-work services, offering customised solutions aligned with client-specific needs.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Techtex reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.00 | 17.00 | 35.00 | 13.00 | 5.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 2.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 2.83 |
| Sep 2023 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 2.09 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.9% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.5% | +54.5% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | +15.8% | +87.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Techtex reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 84.00 | 23.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 7.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.00 | 21.00 | 25.00 | 15.00 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 76.00 | 20.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 57.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 5.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 51.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 36.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 39.00 | 18.00 | 46.00 | 13.00 | 56.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 48.00 | 4.00 | 19.87 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +143.8% | +30.8% | +11.8% | +33.3% | +9.2% | +1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | -33.3% | +8.3% | +53.8% | +5.0% | +9.5% |
| Net profit growth | +225.0% | -38.5% | +12.5% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +26.7% |
| EPS growth | +183.2% | -34.7% | -85.9% | -5.2% | +19.5% | +31.5% |
| OPM % | 46.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Techtex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shri Techtex shares were last quoted at ₹62.00 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Techtex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.29. The industry P/E is 18.90.
The 52-week high of Shri Techtex is ₹77.50 and the 52-week low is ₹51.35.
The market capitalisation of Shri Techtex is about ₹151.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Techtex reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Techtex has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.34% of Shri Techtex.
Shri Techtex belongs to the Textiles sector.