Shreeshay Engineers last traded at ₹25.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -13.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.50 – ₹35.00, with the latest close 28.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Shreeshay Engineers Ltd is engaged as a contractor for real estate.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) SEL is a part of the DKP Group. b) The company is engaged in the business of providing real estate construction and engineering focused solutions. c) It focuses towards becoming the Engineering, Procurement and Construction company. d) The company provides supply of materials, designing and contracting capabilities as well as the construction project management services. e) SEL also deals in various oil seeds.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shreeshay Engineers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-84.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.59 | 0.03 | 1.89 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.43 | -0.05 | -11.63 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.86 | 0.05 | 5.81 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.03 | 1.23 | 6.82 | 1.05 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 60.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.74 | -0.07 | -1.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2022 | 3.12 | 0.26 | 8.33 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.7% | -24.1% | -97.9% | +128.8% | -72.4% | -88.5% | +1490.0% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +44.4% | -116.3% | -87.2% | +123.6% | -80.8% | – | -50.0% | -104.9% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -100.0% | -88.9% | +200.0% | -50.0% | – | +75.0% | -84.8% |
| EPS growth | +36.4% | -100.0% | -88.9% | +196.3% | -46.7% | – | +66.7% | -85.0% |
| OPM % | 8.3% | -1.9% | 60.0% | 6.8% | 5.8% | -11.6% | 1.9% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shreeshay Engineers reported sales of ₹1.59 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+64.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.59 | -0.04 | -2.52 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.29 | 0.01 | 0.78 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.13 | 1.30 | 7.17 | 1.09 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.86 | 0.18 | 2.62 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.68 | 1.01 | 7.97 | 0.71 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.23 | 0.61 | 8.44 | 0.46 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.10 | 0.42 | 10.24 | 0.40 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.21 | 0.42 | 5.12 | 0.95 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6741.7% | -50.1% | +76.3% | +75.4% | -45.9% | +164.3% | -92.9% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +45.2% | +65.6% | -82.2% | +622.2% | -99.2% | -500.0% |
| Net profit growth | +493.8% | -57.9% | +15.0% | +54.3% | -71.8% | +445.0% | -87.2% | +64.3% |
| EPS growth | +500.0% | -58.3% | +16.7% | +54.3% | -72.2% | +453.3% | -86.7% | +54.5% |
| OPM % | 5.1% | 10.2% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 2.6% | 7.2% | 0.8% | -2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shreeshay Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shreeshay Engineers approves 31st AGM notice, director re-appointment - scanx.trade
Shreeshay Engineers approves 31st AGM notice, director re-appointment - scanx.trade
Shreeshay Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹25.00 (-12.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shreeshay Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 133.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.32. The industry P/E is 35.59.
The 52-week high of Shreeshay Engineers is ₹39.05 and the 52-week low is ₹20.25.
The market capitalisation of Shreeshay Engineers is about ₹31.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shreeshay Engineers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-84.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shreeshay Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.10% of Shreeshay Engineers.
Shreeshay Engineers belongs to the Infrastructure sector.