Shreeji Translogistics last traded at ₹8.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.2%, three months the stock moved -1.6%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.30 – ₹11.75, with the latest close 23.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, Shreeji Translogistics Ltd provides freight management, logistic solutions, and warehousing services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STL is an ISO 9001: 2015 Certified, Indian Bank Association-approved freight management and integrated national logistical solution provider. It caters to a wide range of logistical requirements ranging from Export-Import Container movement to Bonded trucking movement. Fleet Size[3] The company operates a fleet of 258 owned trucks and over 4,500 outsourced trucks. STL also runs a digital freight platform, TKDost, connecting transporters, truck owners, and agents for seamless freight management.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreeji Translogistics reported sales of ₹60.20 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.45 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 60.20 | 3.27 | 5.43 | 1.45 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 62.27 | 2.59 | 4.16 | 1.14 | 0.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 58.40 | 1.93 | 3.30 | 0.82 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.94 | 1.88 | 3.14 | 0.63 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 53.67 | 1.29 | 2.40 | 0.58 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.21 | 2.56 | 5.00 | 0.62 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.91 | 2.75 | 5.10 | 0.34 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.84 | 1.17 | 1.99 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.2% | -17.6% | -16.2% | -4.5% | +1.9% | +8.3% | +21.6% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -79.4% | -44.3% | -10.5% | -38.6% | +60.7% | -29.8% | +1.2% | +153.5% |
| Net profit growth | -99.0% | -93.5% | -70.5% | +11.5% | +1160.0% | +141.2% | +83.9% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | -98.6% | -93.3% | -70.0% | +14.3% | +800.0% | +140.0% | +77.8% | +162.5% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shreeji Translogistics reported sales of ₹234.00 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 234.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 231.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 254.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 2.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 201.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 167.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 109.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | -1.00 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 111.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 125.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.6% | -11.2% | -1.8% | +53.2% | +20.4% | +26.4% | -9.1% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | -30.8% | -22.2% | +142.9% | +23.5% | -9.5% | -47.4% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -50.0% | -150.0% | – | +22.2% | +45.5% | -87.5% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +27.9% | -60.0% | -168.2% | – | +19.8% | +50.3% | -87.3% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shreeji Translogistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shreeji Translogistics.
Shreeji Translogistics shares were last quoted at ₹8.96 (+4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shreeji Translogistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of Shreeji Translogistics is ₹12.63 and the 52-week low is ₹5.42.
The market capitalisation of Shreeji Translogistics is about ₹63.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreeji Translogistics reported sales of ₹60.20 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.45 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shreeji Translogistics has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.41% of Shreeji Translogistics.
Shreeji Translogistics belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z