Shiva Mills Limited last traded at ₹61.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -8.1%, year the stock moved -13.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.99 – ₹68.00, with the latest close 8.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Shiva Mills Ltd manufactures and markets Cotton Yarn[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SML belongs to the Coimbatore-based Bannari Amman Group (BAG). It was formed to take over assets and liabilities of the Spinning Unit and certain windmills under the Scheme of Arrangement. Company exports ~30% of cotton yarn produced to far east countries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Mills Limited reported sales of ₹38.10 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹2.83 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38.10 | 4.53 | 11.89 | 2.83 | 3.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 36.87 | 2.61 | 7.08 | 1.41 | 1.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.26 | 0.63 | 1.84 | -0.71 | -0.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 30.44 | 1.37 | 4.50 | -0.16 | -0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.56 | 1.07 | 2.85 | -0.62 | -0.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.04 | 0.67 | 1.63 | -0.77 | -0.89 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.98 | -0.11 | -0.31 | -1.47 | -1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.07 | 0.97 | 2.02 | -0.72 | -0.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.1% | +1.5% | -13.3% | -15.1% | -36.7% | -4.8% | -10.2% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.2% | -119.3% | -65.1% | +24.4% | +41.2% | – | +289.6% | +323.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -271.1% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -271.2% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 2.0% | -0.3% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 1.8% | 7.1% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shiva Mills Limited reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (-17.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 139.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 169.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | -4.00 | -4.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 158.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -3.00 | -3.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 159.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | -7.00 | -8.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 213.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 20.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 139.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 9.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 164.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 175.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 7.64 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.6% | -6.3% | -15.2% | +53.2% | -25.4% | -0.6% | +7.0% | -17.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -40.0% | +66.7% | +50.0% | -106.7% | – | -33.3% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | -85.7% | +800.0% | +100.0% | -138.9% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +70.5% | -82.7% | +649.2% | +106.7% | -140.6% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | -1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shiva Mills Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shiva Mills reports standalone net profit of Rs 2.83 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shiva Mills reports standalone net profit of Rs 2.83 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Shiva Mills reports Profit after tax of Rs 28.27 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Shiva Mills Limited shares were last quoted at ₹61.95 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shiva Mills Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.55. The industry P/E is 33.59.
The 52-week high of Shiva Mills Limited is ₹76.88 and the 52-week low is ₹44.52.
The market capitalisation of Shiva Mills Limited is about ₹51.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Mills Limited reported sales of ₹38.10 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹2.83 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shiva Mills Limited has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.94% of Shiva Mills Limited.
Shiva Mills Limited belongs to the Textiles sector.