Shigan Quantum Technologies last traded at ₹66.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -16.7%, year the stock moved -5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.60 – ₹83.60, with the latest close 21.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and providing services of Alternate Fuel System Components for CNG and LPG, mainly used by OEM suppliers to auto industries[1]
Business Overview:[1] SQTL is an alternative fuel system solution provider for automotive, locomotive and stationary engine applications. It is the only company in India which has completely indigenised BS-VI + OBD-II CNG fuel system to provide advanced technology, for Indian Automotive OE customers, through multipoint gas injection (MPGI) technology
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shigan Quantum Technologies reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+39.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 120.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 109.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 105.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 106.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 86.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.96 |
| Sep 2023 | 66.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 53.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -0.66 |
| Sep 2022 | 110.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -32.1% | -24.1% | -44.5% | -3.6% | +98.1% | +65.2% | +39.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.0% | -25.0% | -22.2% | +11.1% | +400.0% | +33.3% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | -133.3% | -50.0% | -20.0% | -20.0% | – | +50.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -105.5% | -69.3% | -38.2% | -19.3% | – | +18.7% | +7.7% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shigan Quantum Technologies reported sales of ₹229.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 229.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 211.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 152.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 164.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 242.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 96.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 14.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 73.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 11.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 69.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 13.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +5.8% | +31.5% | +152.1% | -32.2% | -7.3% | +38.8% | +8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +142.9% | -41.2% | +30.0% | +53.8% | -15.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +150.0% | -60.0% | +25.0% | +60.0% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | -3.6% | -13.4% | +25.7% | -60.4% | -60.9% | +32.6% | +40.7% | -19.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shigan Quantum Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shigan Quantum Technologies.
Shigan Quantum Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹66.00 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shigan Quantum Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Shigan Quantum Technologies is ₹88.00 and the 52-week low is ₹41.20.
The market capitalisation of Shigan Quantum Technologies is about ₹115.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shigan Quantum Technologies reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+39.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shigan Quantum Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.91% of Shigan Quantum Technologies.
Shigan Quantum Technologies belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.