Shanti Spintex last traded at ₹32.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved -37.3%, year the stock moved -50.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.11 – ₹70.00, with the latest close 54.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Shanti Spintex Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & trading of denim textile products[1]
Business Overview:[1] SSL manufactures denim fabrics, offering 6 types in 6 shades, sold to manufacturers, wholesalers, and traders across Gujarat. The company also operates a wind farm and a rooftop solar plant.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shanti Spintex reported sales of ₹318.00 crore (-7.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-87.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 318.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 365.00 | 6.00 | 1.60 | 4.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 355.00 | 8.00 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 2.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 355.00 | 12.00 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 344.00 | 13.00 | 3.90 | 8.00 | 4.61 |
| Sep 2023 | 162.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 273.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 7.34 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.0% | +125.3% | -7.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.9% | -45.5% | -76.9% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | -20.0% | -87.5% |
| EPS growth | -69.9% | -42.8% | -88.1% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shanti Spintex reported sales of ₹683.00 crore (-3.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-60.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 683.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 710.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 6.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 506.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 7.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 370.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 14.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 255.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 113.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 86.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 6.59 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.4% | +125.7% | +45.1% | +36.8% | +40.3% | -3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.3% | +9.1% | +83.3% | +13.6% | -20.0% | -55.0% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | +66.7% | +100.0% | +30.0% | -23.1% | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | -27.8% | +44.1% | +108.0% | -46.0% | -21.7% | -56.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shanti Spintex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shanti Spintex.
Shanti Spintex shares were last quoted at ₹32.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shanti Spintex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 43.11.
The 52-week high of Shanti Spintex is ₹75.00 and the 52-week low is ₹30.00.
The market capitalisation of Shanti Spintex is about ₹53.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shanti Spintex reported sales of ₹318.00 crore (-7.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-87.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shanti Spintex has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.57% of Shanti Spintex.
Shanti Spintex belongs to the Textiles sector.