Savy Infra and Logistics last traded at ₹131.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved -18.1%, year the stock moved -3.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹122.05 – ₹183.60, with the latest close 28.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Savy Infra and Logistics Ltd provides EPC and Logistic services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SILL is an EPC company specializing in earthwork and foundation preparation for infrastructure projects, including road construction, embankment formation, sub-grade work, granular sub-base laying, and surface finishing using bituminous or concrete materials. It began as a quartzite supplier and gradually evolved into a full-service civil engineering firm, offering excavation, grading, utility installation, and paving. Beyond core construction, SILL handles logistics for excavated material, ensuring efficient transport and disposal. The company has also expanded into infrastructure, steel, and mining sectors, focusing on delivering tailored civil engineering solutions for diverse project needs.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 423.00 | 34.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 11.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 216.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 8.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 185.00 | 24.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 8.92 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Savy Infra and Logistics reported sales of ₹638.00 crore (+125.4%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 638.00 | 60.00 | 9.00 | 42.00 | 20.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 283.00 | 36.00 | 13.00 | 24.00 | 15.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 987.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 34.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +1600.0% | +177.5% | +125.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1400.0% | +140.0% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +140.0% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +325.0% | +2802.9% | -98.4% | +26.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Savy Infra and Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Savy Infra and Logistics.
Savy Infra and Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹131.10 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Savy Infra and Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.80. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Savy Infra and Logistics is ₹191.00 and the 52-week low is ₹108.00.
The market capitalisation of Savy Infra and Logistics is about ₹284.87 crore.
Promoters hold about 61.81% of Savy Infra and Logistics.
Savy Infra and Logistics belongs to the Infrastructure sector.