Sangani Hospitals last traded at ₹57.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.3%, three months the stock moved +17.3%, year the stock moved -15.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.00 – ₹67.80, with the latest close 14.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2021, Sangani Hospitals is in the business of Hospital, Laboratory, and Pharmacy[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SHL is in the business of Hospitals, pathological laboratory and Pharmacy stores. It operates 2 hospitals viz. Sangani Hospital at Keshod, Gujarat, and Sangani Super Speciality Hospital, Veraval, Gujarat. It also operates 2 pathology laboratories and 2 medical stores.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sangani Hospitals reported sales of ₹86.00 crore (+975.0%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 86.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 17.00 | 2.00 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 17.00 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 22.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 17.00 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2022 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 24.00 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +66.7% | +10.0% | +150.0% | +975.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | +600.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +44.2% | +4.8% | -2.7% | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sangani Hospitals reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+405.0%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+54.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.19 | 2.45 | 11.56 | 2.59 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.41 | 3.11 | 18.95 | 2.70 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.67 | 3.09 | 19.72 | 1.53 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 34.52 | 1.05 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +273.1% | +4.7% | +29.1% | +405.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +113.1% | +0.6% | -21.2% | +226.5% |
| Net profit growth | +45.7% | +76.5% | -4.1% | +54.4% |
| EPS growth | -42.5% | +28.1% | -4.1% | +15.4% |
| OPM % | 19.7% | 19.0% | 11.6% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sangani Hospitals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sangani Hospitals.
Sangani Hospitals shares were last quoted at ₹57.95 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sangani Hospitals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 102.95.
The 52-week high of Sangani Hospitals is ₹77.00 and the 52-week low is ₹37.00.
The market capitalisation of Sangani Hospitals is about ₹68.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sangani Hospitals reported sales of ₹86.00 crore (+975.0%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sangani Hospitals has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.09% of Sangani Hospitals.
Sangani Hospitals belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z