Sampat Aluminium last traded at ₹30.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.4%, three months the stock moved -41.1%, year the stock moved -64.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.00 – ₹85.70, with the latest close 65.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Sampat Aluminium Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of aluminium wire rods in India.[1]
Business Profile[1] Sampat Aluminum Limited manufactures aluminium long products (rods and wires) primarily via the Properzi continuous casting & hot-rolling route. It uses both aluminium ingots and recycled aluminium scrap, supplying the power, construction, manufacturing, building wiring, and steel industries.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 97.00 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 81.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 5.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 30.66 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sampat Aluminium reported sales of ₹178.00 crore (+33.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 178.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 133.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 11.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 147.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 129.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 108.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 71.00 | -3.00 | -4.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.1% | +19.4% | +14.0% | -9.5% | +33.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +800.0% | +22.2% | -18.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +600.0% | +0.0% | -14.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -40.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sampat Aluminium.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sampat Aluminium FY26 Results: Revenue up 34%, net profit falls 14% - scanx.trade
Sampat Aluminium shares were last quoted at ₹30.00 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sampat Aluminium has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.46. The industry P/E is 17.99.
The 52-week high of Sampat Aluminium is ₹103.95 and the 52-week low is ₹30.57.
The market capitalisation of Sampat Aluminium is about ₹25.99 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sampat Aluminium has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.67% of Sampat Aluminium.
Sampat Aluminium belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z