Sampann Utpadan India last traded at ₹23.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -13.0%, year the stock moved -17.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.50 – ₹41.31, with the latest close 42.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Sampann Utpadan India Ltd is in the business of energy generation through non- conventional sources, and production of reclaimed rubber[1]
Business Verticals:[1] a) Non-Conventional Energy – Engaged in wind energy generation, supplying electricity to power grids, and handling all aspects of renewable power production, distribution, and storage. b) Reclaimed Rubber – A global supplier of crumb rubber, whole tyre reclaim rubber, and steel scrap derived from recycled tyres.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sampann Utpadan India reported sales of ₹41.70 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹2.06 crore (+12.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 41.70 | 4.59 | 11.01 | 2.06 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 38.75 | 3.41 | 8.80 | 1.21 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.37 | 4.09 | 11.25 | 1.90 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.84 | 3.94 | 11.31 | 1.86 | 0.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 32.68 | 4.01 | 12.27 | 1.83 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.38 | 4.13 | 12.75 | 5.46 | 1.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 23.84 | -0.03 | -0.13 | 1.19 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 21.10 | -0.06 | -0.28 | -1.12 | -0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | +39.0% | +69.6% | +61.9% | +65.1% | +52.6% | +19.7% | +27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -103.4% | -105.5% | +78.0% | – | – | – | -17.4% | +14.5% |
| Net profit growth | -500.0% | – | +1113.3% | – | – | +59.7% | -77.8% | +12.6% |
| EPS growth | -500.0% | – | +1118.2% | – | – | +34.5% | -81.3% | -6.7% |
| OPM % | -0.3% | -0.1% | 12.8% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 8.8% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sampann Utpadan India reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+45.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 98.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | -1.00 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 58.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | -2.00 | -0.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 48.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -0.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | -7.00 | -1.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.00 | -3.00 | -14.00 | -9.00 | -2.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 18.00 | -2.00 | -12.00 | -7.00 | -1.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.5% | +11.1% | +20.0% | +100.0% | +20.8% | +22.4% | +38.0% | +45.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +66.7% | -20.0% | +275.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +41.8% |
| OPM % | -12.0% | -14.0% | -2.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sampann Utpadan India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sampann Utpadan India schedules 16th AGM for September 29, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sampann Utpadan India consolidated net profit declines 77.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sampann Utpadan India consolidated net profit declines 77.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sampann Utpadan India consolidated net profit declines 77.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sampann Utpadan reports Profit after tax of Rs 12.08 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Sampann Utpadan India consolidated net profit declines 77.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Scindia sets one-week deadline for postal pension integration with SAMPANN
Sampann Utpadan commissions 4 MW Solar Power Plant in Gujarat
Sampann Utpadan commissions 4 MW Solar Power Plant in Gujarat
Sampann Utpadan India shares were last quoted at ₹23.59 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sampann Utpadan India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.59. The industry P/E is 29.52.
The 52-week high of Sampann Utpadan India is ₹43.39 and the 52-week low is ₹23.29.
The market capitalisation of Sampann Utpadan India is about ₹123.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sampann Utpadan India reported sales of ₹41.70 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹2.06 crore (+12.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sampann Utpadan India has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 82.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.39% of Sampann Utpadan India.
Sampann Utpadan India belongs to the Power Generation/Distribution sector.
All Power Generation/Distribution stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z