Salguti Industries

Textiles
₹28.90
+4.33%
Prev close ₹27.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Salguti Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Salguti Industries →

Salguti Industries Share Price Chart

Salguti Industries last traded at ₹28.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.3%, three months the stock moved -8.2%, year the stock moved +15.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.50 – ₹36.25, with the latest close 20.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Salguti Industries

Incorporated in 1984, Salguti Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of woven sacks and textile products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] SIL manufactures HDPE /PP poly-woven sacks for packaging of fertilizers and cement. It also started a manufacturing unit in Plastic Division and diversified into the textile segments and started manufacturing of cotton grey fabric for garments, bed linen and furnishings.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹21.48 Cr
52W High₹38.47
52W Low₹21.37
P/E Ratio-150
P/B Ratio2.41
EPS₹-0.19
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salguti Industries reported sales of ₹31.11 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Salguti Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202631.114.1813.440.020.03
Mar 202627.530.903.27-0.28-0.37
Dec 202530.181.294.270.070.09
Sep 202528.481.565.480.050.07
Jun 202522.580.813.590.030.04
Mar 202524.111.345.560.200.27
Dec 202424.670.983.97-0.50-0.66
Sep 202420.510.793.850.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+0.2%+16.8%+16.0%+25.9%+38.9%+22.3%+14.2%+37.8%
Operating profit growth-28.2%+5.4%+76.3%-36.2%+97.5%+31.6%-32.8%+416.0%
Net profit growth-100.0%––+50.0%––-240.0%-33.3%
EPS growth-100.0%––+33.3%––-237.0%-25.0%
OPM %3.9%4.0%5.6%3.6%5.5%4.3%3.3%13.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Salguti Industries reported sales of ₹109.00 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Salguti Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026109.005.004.000.00-0.17
Mar 202587.224.385.020.150.20
Mar 202486.604.254.91-0.12-0.16
Mar 2023101.204.734.670.010.01
Mar 2022111.444.994.48-0.16-0.21
Mar 202179.595.717.170.120.16
Mar 202080.986.017.42-0.55-0.73
Mar 201984.125.076.030.120.16
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3.5%-3.7%-1.7%+40.0%-9.2%-14.4%+0.7%+25.0%
Operating profit growth+67.9%+18.5%-5.0%-12.6%-5.2%-10.1%+3.1%+14.2%
Net profit growth–-558.3%–-233.3%–-1300.0%–-100.0%
EPS growth–-556.3%–-231.3%–-1700.0%–-185.0%
OPM %6.0%7.4%7.2%4.5%4.7%4.9%5.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.07%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Salguti Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Salguti Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Salguti Industries today?

Salguti Industries shares were last quoted at ₹28.90 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Salguti Industries?

Salguti Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -150.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.41. The industry P/E is 30.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Salguti Industries?

The 52-week high of Salguti Industries is ₹38.47 and the 52-week low is ₹21.37.

What is the market cap of Salguti Industries?

The market capitalisation of Salguti Industries is about ₹21.48 crore.

How did Salguti Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salguti Industries reported sales of ₹31.11 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Salguti Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Salguti Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Salguti Industries?

Promoters hold about 67.07% of Salguti Industries.

Which sector does Salguti Industries belong to?

Salguti Industries belongs to the Textiles sector.

Other Textiles stocks

All Textiles stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Salguti Industries →