Safa Systems & Technologies

Electronic Goods
₹20
+7.76%
Prev close ₹18.56
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Safa Systems & Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Safa Systems & Technologies →

Safa Systems & Technologies Share Price Chart

Safa Systems & Technologies last traded at ₹20.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.4%, three months the stock moved -17.9%, year the stock moved -49.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.25 – ₹34.13, with the latest close 41.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Safa Systems & Technologies

Incorporated in 2012, Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd distribution of mobile phones, electronic gadgets, mobile phone accessories, computer and computer parts, and other electronic media equipment [1]

Business Overview:[1] SSTL is an ISO 9001:2015 certified distributor of electronic products and accessories in South India, offering a range of items including telecommunication devices, accessories, LED televisions, tablets, IT products, and home appliances.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹50.08 Cr
52W High₹39.80
52W Low₹15.45
P/E Ratio19.85
P/B Ratio1.18
EPS₹1.01
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Safa Systems & Technologies reported sales of ₹252.00 crore (-34.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Safa Systems & Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026252.002.000.904.001.50
Sep 2025181.002.000.901.000.40
Mar 2025233.001.000.502.000.64
Sep 2024286.004.001.202.000.89
Mar 2024385.003.000.801.000.54
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth-34.5%
Operating profit growth-33.3%
Net profit growth+300.0%
EPS growth+177.8%
OPM %0.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Safa Systems & Technologies reported sales of ₹433.00 crore (-16.6%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Safa Systems & Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026433.005.001.005.001.90
Mar 2025519.005.001.004.001.53
Mar 2024627.005.001.002.000.90
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-17.2%-16.6%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth+100.0%+25.0%
EPS growth+70.0%+24.2%
OPM %1.0%1.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.35%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Safa Systems & Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Safa Systems & Technologies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Safa Systems & Technologies today?

Safa Systems & Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹20.00 (+7.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Safa Systems & Technologies?

Safa Systems & Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 30.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Safa Systems & Technologies?

The 52-week high of Safa Systems & Technologies is ₹39.80 and the 52-week low is ₹15.45.

What is the market cap of Safa Systems & Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Safa Systems & Technologies is about ₹50.08 crore.

How did Safa Systems & Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Safa Systems & Technologies reported sales of ₹252.00 crore (-34.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Safa Systems & Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Safa Systems & Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Safa Systems & Technologies?

Promoters hold about 44.35% of Safa Systems & Technologies.

Which sector does Safa Systems & Technologies belong to?

Safa Systems & Technologies belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.

Other Electronic Goods stocks

All Electronic Goods stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Safa Systems & Technologies →