Sacheta Metals last traded at ₹3.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.6%, three months the stock moved -14.9%, year the stock moved -18.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.35 – ₹4.86, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Sacheta Metals Ltd is a manufacturer & exporter of aluminium, stainless, and mild steel Houseware kitchenware, and utensils.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SML is engaged in the manufacturing of aluminium sheets, coils, foils and aluminium utensils. Apart from this, the company has inserted a new business activity in relation to Real Estate Activity by way of alteration of the Object clause of the Memorandum of Association on 16th May, 2024.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sacheta Metals reported sales of ₹21.79 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹0.37 crore (-7.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.79 | 1.07 | 4.91 | 0.37 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.43 | 0.38 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 21.39 | 1.16 | 5.42 | 0.77 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.45 | 1.50 | 6.99 | 0.50 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.04 | 1.30 | 6.18 | 0.40 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.09 | 1.34 | 5.34 | 0.59 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.93 | 1.63 | 6.29 | 0.67 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.78 | 1.39 | 5.61 | 0.50 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.6% | +53.7% | +37.5% | +19.5% | -13.4% | -17.5% | -18.6% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.0% | +31.5% | -32.3% | +7.4% | +7.9% | -28.8% | -71.6% | -17.7% |
| Net profit growth | +35.1% | +71.8% | -32.2% | +17.6% | +0.0% | +14.9% | -39.0% | -7.5% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +66.7% | -28.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | -40.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 5.4% | 1.9% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sacheta Metals reported sales of ₹83.70 crore (-10.6%) and net profit of ₹2.04 crore (-2.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 83.70 | 3.73 | 4.46 | 2.04 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.60 | 5.76 | 6.15 | 2.10 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.30 | 3.89 | 5.17 | 1.96 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 97.96 | 4.17 | 4.26 | 2.06 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 90.44 | 3.48 | 3.85 | 2.22 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 82.36 | 3.84 | 4.66 | 2.16 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 97.24 | 4.09 | 4.21 | 1.28 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 96.97 | 4.28 | 4.41 | 2.07 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.5% | +0.3% | -15.3% | +9.8% | +8.3% | -23.1% | +24.3% | -10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.5% | -4.4% | -6.1% | -9.4% | +19.8% | -6.7% | +48.1% | -35.2% |
| Net profit growth | +11.3% | -38.2% | +68.8% | +2.8% | -7.2% | -4.9% | +7.1% | -2.9% |
| EPS growth | +15.8% | -40.9% | +76.9% | +0.0% | -4.3% | -27.3% | +6.3% | -5.9% |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sacheta Metals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Eskay Aluminium acquires 7,925 Sacheta Metals shares in open market - scanx.trade
Sacheta Metals standalone net profit declines 7.50% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sacheta Metals reports Profit after tax of Rs 3.70 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Sacheta Metals Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 20.43 crore, down 18.57% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sacheta Metals Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sacheta Metals reports Profit after tax of Rs 3.70 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Sacheta Metals Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 20.43 crore, down 18.57% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sacheta Metals shares were last quoted at ₹3.37 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sacheta Metals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.88. The industry P/E is 17.04.
The 52-week high of Sacheta Metals is ₹6.10 and the 52-week low is ₹3.50.
The market capitalisation of Sacheta Metals is about ₹46.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sacheta Metals reported sales of ₹21.79 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹0.37 crore (-7.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sacheta Metals has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.98% of Sacheta Metals.
Sacheta Metals belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z