Ritesh International last traded at ₹85.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.1%, three months the stock moved +56.2%, year the stock moved +93.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.14 – ₹90.01, with the latest close 5.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Ritesh International Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of stearic acid, fatty acids, glycerin and readymade garments.[1]
Business Divisions:[1] The company operates through two primary verticals: the Stearic Acids & Non-Edible Oils Division and the Knitwear Division. It specializes in manufacturing Stearic Acid and Glycerin, which serve as essential raw materials for the rubber, PVC, and candle industries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ritesh International reported sales of ₹50.54 crore (+44.2%) and net profit of ₹1.74 crore (+357.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 50.54 | 2.84 | 5.62 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 48.75 | 2.10 | 4.31 | 1.05 | 1.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 44.46 | 2.08 | 4.68 | 1.19 | 1.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.74 | 1.98 | 5.11 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.05 | 0.97 | 2.77 | 0.38 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.62 | 3.09 | 8.21 | 2.02 | 2.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 39.04 | 1.40 | 3.59 | 0.91 | 1.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.91 | 0.64 | 2.47 | 0.24 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.6% | +123.1% | +52.9% | +32.7% | +49.5% | +13.9% | +29.6% | +44.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +128.6% | +259.0% | +782.9% | +83.0% | +209.4% | +48.6% | -32.0% | +192.8% |
| Net profit growth | +2300.0% | +1416.7% | – | +171.4% | +341.7% | +30.8% | -48.0% | +357.9% |
| EPS growth | +2700.0% | +1414.3% | – | +175.0% | +342.9% | +31.1% | -52.5% | +322.7% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 3.6% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ritesh International reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+29.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 167.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 129.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 84.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 127.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 140.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 75.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 44.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.00 | 0.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +10.0% | +70.5% | +86.7% | -9.3% | -33.9% | +53.6% | +29.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -66.7% | +500.0% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | -75.0% | -100.0% | – | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | +500.0% | +558.3% | +75.9% | -70.5% | -107.3% | – | +1.8% |
| OPM % | -1.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ritesh International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ritesh International sets AGM for Sept 28, approves director re-appointments - scanx.trade
Ritesh International soars on getting board’s nod for 50% capacity expansion at Punjab facility
Ritesh International gets board’s nod for 50% capacity expansion at Punjab facility
Ritesh International plans capacity expansion of 50% at its Ahmedgarh facility - Business Standard
Ritesh International gets board’s nod for 50% capacity expansion at Punjab facility
Ritesh International plans capacity expansion of 50% at its Ahmedgarh facility - Business Standard
Ritesh International FY26 Net Profit Rises 11% to ₹367.67 Lakh - scanx.trade
Ritesh International shares were last quoted at ₹85.01 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ritesh International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.39. The industry P/E is 49.70.
The 52-week high of Ritesh International is ₹93.50 and the 52-week low is ₹45.00.
The market capitalisation of Ritesh International is about ₹73.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ritesh International reported sales of ₹50.54 crore (+44.2%) and net profit of ₹1.74 crore (+357.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ritesh International has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.03% of Ritesh International.
Ritesh International belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.