Resgen last traded at ₹47.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.1%, three months the stock moved -20.5%, year the stock moved -45.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.11 – ₹84.08, with the latest close 43.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Resgen Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of pyrolysis oil and carbon (substitute for coal) from plastic waste.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RGL is in the business of transformation of waste into renewable energy and green alternatives. The company works at the intersection of waste management, circular economy solutions, and energy transition. Additionally, the company has expanded into Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) credit trading through an exclusive partnership with BNZ Green Technologies, offering corporates a transparent and efficient compliance platform.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Resgen reported sales of ₹33.20 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹4.74 crore (+19.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 33.20 | 6.75 | 20.33 | 4.74 | 2.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.87 | 6.79 | 17.93 | 4.03 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.47 | 8.09 | 20.50 | 4.14 | 1.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.69 | 7.29 | 28.38 | 3.84 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.41 | 8.08 | 26.57 | 3.96 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.09 | 7.06 | 46.79 | 2.61 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.29 | 5.25 | 42.72 | 2.06 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +221.2% | +151.0% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.1% | -3.8% | -16.5% |
| Net profit growth | +101.0% | +54.4% | +19.7% |
| EPS growth | +101.0% | +54.8% | +19.6% |
| OPM % | 20.5% | 17.9% | 20.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Resgen reported sales of ₹71.08 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹8.77 crore (+9.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 71.08 | 13.54 | 19.05 | 8.77 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.16 | 15.38 | 23.60 | 7.98 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.50 | 15.28 | 33.58 | 6.57 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.58 | 10.30 | 43.68 | 4.17 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.81 | 2.02 | 42.00 | 0.76 | 34.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 0.01 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | -0.15 | -9.71 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +23950.0% | +390.2% | +93.0% | +43.2% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +20100.0% | +409.9% | +48.3% | +0.7% | -12.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +7500.0% | +448.7% | +57.6% | +21.5% | +9.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +5215.4% | -94.2% | +57.3% | +21.4% | +10.0% |
| OPM % | 50.0% | 42.0% | 43.7% | 33.6% | 23.6% | 19.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Resgen.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Resgen.
Resgen shares were last quoted at ₹47.75 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Resgen has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.41. The industry P/E is 39.43.
The 52-week high of Resgen is ₹88.49 and the 52-week low is ₹41.10.
The market capitalisation of Resgen is about ₹95.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Resgen reported sales of ₹33.20 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹4.74 crore (+19.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Resgen has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.98% of Resgen.
Resgen belongs to the Refineries sector.