Gandhar Oil Refinery India last traded at ₹307.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.3%, three months the stock moved +89.3%, year the stock moved +119.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹123.53 – ₹308.00, with the latest close 0.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Gandhar Oil Limited is a prominent manufacturer of white oils that caters to the consumer and healthcare end industries.[1]
Market Leader in White Oils[1] The company is one of India’s largest manufacturers of white oils and one of the top 5 players globally. It has 26.5% market share in India in white oil and 9.6% market share globally in white oil.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gandhar Oil Refinery India reported sales of ₹1,732.00 crore (+91.8%) and net profit of ₹206.00 crore (+692.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,732 | 281.00 | 16.00 | 206.00 | 19.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,093 | 64.00 | 6.00 | 37.00 | 4.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,167 | 59.00 | 5.00 | 34.00 | 3.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,060 | 66.00 | 6.00 | 40.00 | 3.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 903.00 | 46.00 | 5.00 | 26.00 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 962.00 | 34.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 1.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,005 | 42.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 1.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 935.00 | 40.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 1.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -8.9% | +2.4% | -9.2% | +13.4% | +16.1% | +13.6% | +91.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -47.4% | -50.6% | +0.0% | -23.3% | +65.0% | +40.5% | +88.2% | +510.9% |
| Net profit growth | -62.5% | -60.8% | +0.0% | -21.2% | +122.2% | +70.0% | +208.3% | +692.3% |
| EPS growth | -62.1% | -59.0% | +28.0% | -14.9% | +97.8% | +67.2% | +249.6% | +633.2% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gandhar Oil Refinery India reported sales of ₹4,241.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹137.00 crore (+65.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,241 | 234.00 | 6.00 | 137.00 | 13.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,897 | 176.00 | 5.00 | 83.00 | 8.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,113 | 280.00 | 7.00 | 165.00 | 14.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,079 | 317.00 | 8.00 | 214.00 | 23.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,543 | 247.00 | 7.00 | 164.00 | 18.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,221 | 140.00 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 62.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,504 | 60.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 6.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,568 | 72.00 | 2.00 | 19.00 | 11.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.5% | -29.8% | -11.3% | +59.5% | +15.1% | +0.8% | -5.3% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.3% | -16.7% | +133.3% | +76.4% | +28.3% | -11.7% | -37.1% | +33.0% |
| Net profit growth | -74.3% | -47.4% | +900.0% | +64.0% | +30.5% | -22.9% | -49.7% | +65.1% |
| EPS growth | -74.8% | -47.4% | +917.9% | -70.6% | +29.5% | -39.8% | -43.0% | +69.1% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gandhar Oil Refinery India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gandhar Oil Refinery shareholders pass all 34th AGM resolutions - scanx.trade
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) completes partial transaction for purchase of land parcel in Panvel
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) completes partial transaction for purchase of land parcel in Panvel
Gandhar Oil Refinery buys 32.90 gunthas land parcel for ₹2.09 crore - scanx.trade
Societe Generale pares 0.53% stake in Gandhar Oil Refinery - Moneycontrol.com
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd leads losers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Gandhar Oil Refinery shares hit upper circuit following strong earnings; check all Q1 numbers
Gandhar Oil hits 20% UC as Q1 net profit quadruples QoQ; Panama Petro, Savita Oil rise up to 10% on... - Moneycontrol.com
Gandhar Oil Refinery shares hit upper circuit following strong earnings; check all Q1 numbers
Gandhar Oil zooms 20% on heavy volume; Lubricant stocks see frenzied buying - Business Standard
Gandhar Oil Refinery India shares were last quoted at ₹307.65 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gandhar Oil Refinery India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.64. The industry P/E is 19.82.
The 52-week high of Gandhar Oil Refinery India is ₹303.20 and the 52-week low is ₹116.00.
The market capitalisation of Gandhar Oil Refinery India is about ₹2,562.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gandhar Oil Refinery India reported sales of ₹1,732.00 crore (+91.8%) and net profit of ₹206.00 crore (+692.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gandhar Oil Refinery India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.60% of Gandhar Oil Refinery India.
Gandhar Oil Refinery India belongs to the Refineries sector.