IRM Energy last traded at ₹257.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.5%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -27.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹176.06 – ₹356.91, with the latest close 28.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, IRM Energy Ltd is in the business of selling and distributing natural gas.[1]
Business Overview:[1] IRMEL is engaged in storing, supplying, and distributing natural gas, and laying, operating, and maintaining CGD networks. It has a five-year district marketing exclusivity for Banaskantha and FS and an eight-year exclusivity for Diu & Gir Somnath and NT, and a 25-year infrastructure exclusivity for all GAs. IRMs have been held 50% by Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited and its related parties and 23% by other strategic partners.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRM Energy reported sales of ₹326.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+142.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 326.00 | 62.00 | 19.00 | 34.00 | 8.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 280.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 3.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 265.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 259.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 3.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 262.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 3.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 268.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 251.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 232.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.5% | +11.1% | +25.2% | +16.4% | +11.6% | +5.6% | +4.5% | +24.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -38.1% | -47.6% | -26.1% | -13.3% | +3.8% | +36.4% | +76.5% | +138.5% |
| Net profit growth | -53.8% | -58.3% | -55.6% | -26.3% | +8.3% | +40.0% | +225.0% | +142.9% |
| EPS growth | -65.9% | -57.5% | -51.1% | -25.5% | +4.4% | +38.2% | +190.7% | +142.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IRM Energy reported sales of ₹1,067.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+17.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,067 | 112.00 | 11.00 | 53.00 | 12.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 975.00 | 96.00 | 10.00 | 45.00 | 11.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 891.00 | 149.00 | 17.00 | 86.00 | 20.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 980.00 | 112.00 | 11.00 | 63.00 | 20.87 |
| Mar 2022 | 507.00 | 186.00 | 37.00 | 128.00 | 43.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 190.00 | 73.00 | 39.00 | 35.00 | 12.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 166.00 | 50.00 | 30.00 | 21.00 | 7.77 |
| Mar 2019 | 84.00 | 21.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +97.6% | +14.5% | +166.8% | +93.3% | -9.1% | +9.4% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +138.1% | +46.0% | +154.8% | -39.8% | +33.0% | -35.6% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +90.9% | +66.7% | +265.7% | -50.8% | +36.5% | -47.7% | +17.8% |
| EPS growth | +47.4% | +54.8% | +262.3% | -52.1% | -0.0% | -47.2% | +17.7% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 39.0% | 37.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IRM Energy.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IRM Energy files FY26 BRSR report highlighting safety and sustainability goals - scanx.trade
IRM Energy files FY26 BRSR report highlighting safety and sustainability goals - scanx.trade
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy consolidated net profit rises 190.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
IRM Energy Promoters File No-Encumbrance Declaration for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI Takeover Regulations - scanx.trade
IRM Energy shares were last quoted at ₹257.00 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IRM Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 21.23.
The 52-week high of IRM Energy is ₹378.00 and the 52-week low is ₹165.65.
The market capitalisation of IRM Energy is about ₹1,100.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRM Energy reported sales of ₹326.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+142.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IRM Energy has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.74% of IRM Energy.
IRM Energy belongs to the Refineries sector.