Ravi Kumar Distilleries last traded at ₹16.39 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved -25.5%, year the stock moved -44.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.39 – ₹26.52, with the latest close 38.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Ravikumar Distilleries Ltd manufactures and sells Indian Manufactured Foreign Liquor[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RKDL manufactures and trades in Indian Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL) under own brands and under tie-up arrangements with other Companies. IMFL comprises of Whisky, Brandy, Rum, Gin and Vodka. The company supplies liquor concentrates in bulk. It also designs and erects liquor plants on a turnkey basis, and act as consultants for the source and supply of liquor, beer, wine, etc.,
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravi Kumar Distilleries reported sales of ₹3.69 crore (-11.1%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.69 | -0.93 | -25.20 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.91 | 0.76 | 11.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.84 | -0.36 | -7.44 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.40 | -0.71 | -16.14 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.15 | -0.72 | -17.35 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.99 | -1.43 | -13.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.07 | -0.62 | -6.16 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.84 | 0.57 | 5.26 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +104.9% | +95.5% | +54.1% | -21.0% | -59.4% | -51.9% | -37.1% | -11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -224.6% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -97.8% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +133.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -98.2% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | -6.2% | -13.0% | -17.4% | -16.1% | -7.4% | 11.0% | -25.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ravi Kumar Distilleries reported sales of ₹20.29 crore (-45.4%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (+7.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.29 | -1.05 | -5.17 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.15 | -2.45 | -6.59 | 0.13 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.43 | -2.29 | -9.01 | -1.94 | -0.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.83 | -0.89 | -3.09 | -2.28 | -0.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.23 | -4.43 | -43.30 | -13.23 | -5.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.22 | -4.85 | -2,204.55 | -7.34 | -3.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 78.35 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 0.51 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 81.28 | -0.33 | -0.41 | 3.73 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | -3.6% | -99.7% | +4550.0% | +181.8% | -11.8% | +46.1% | -45.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -434.5% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -86.3% | -1539.2% | – | – | – | – | +7.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -86.5% | -1557.1% | – | – | – | – | +20.0% |
| OPM % | -0.4% | 1.9% | -2204.6% | -43.3% | -3.1% | -9.0% | -6.6% | -5.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ravi Kumar Distilleries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ravi Kumar Distilleries.
Ravi Kumar Distilleries shares were last quoted at ₹16.39 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ravi Kumar Distilleries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 257.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 60.17.
The 52-week high of Ravi Kumar Distilleries is ₹28.44 and the 52-week low is ₹16.00.
The market capitalisation of Ravi Kumar Distilleries is about ₹43.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravi Kumar Distilleries reported sales of ₹3.69 crore (-11.1%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ravi Kumar Distilleries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 23.62% of Ravi Kumar Distilleries.
Ravi Kumar Distilleries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.