Rapid Fleet Management Services last traded at ₹201.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.5%, three months the stock moved +6.4%, year the stock moved +4.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.00 – ₹238.20, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited specializes in providing comprehensive logistics and road transportation services.[1]
Business Profile[1] Rapid Fleet is a Chennai-based logistics company, specializing in road transportation and offering logistics solutions for B2B and B2C clients. It serves diverse industries, including Tyre, Logistics, Electronics, FMCG, Renewable Energy, Durables, F&B, and Chemicals.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 129.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 11.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 87.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 85.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 13.61 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rapid Fleet Management Services reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 204.00 | 27.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 16.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 172.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 13.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 116.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 807.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 106.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 471.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 114.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 340.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.0% | +9.4% | +48.3% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +41.7% | +17.6% | +35.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +60.0% | +25.0% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +38.5% | +71.3% | -98.3% | +21.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rapid Fleet Management Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rapid Fleet Management Services.
Rapid Fleet Management Services shares were last quoted at ₹201.30 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rapid Fleet Management Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.90. The industry P/E is 45.55.
The 52-week high of Rapid Fleet Management Services is ₹244.90 and the 52-week low is ₹158.00.
The market capitalisation of Rapid Fleet Management Services is about ₹154.64 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rapid Fleet Management Services has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.54% of Rapid Fleet Management Services.
Rapid Fleet Management Services belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z