Raaj Medisafe India last traded at ₹104.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.0%, three months the stock moved +15.6%, year the stock moved +60.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹67.45 – ₹106.00, with the latest close 1.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Raaj Medisafe India Ltd manufactures plastic bottles, caps & plugs, plastic liners, aluminum caps, Sanitary Napkins and Diaper.[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) Hygiene Products: Maternity Pads, Panty Liners,baby Diapers,Super Secured Cotton Soft, Super Decured Dry Safe b) Plastick Packaging Products: HDPE Containers, HDPE bottles,PP Caps, Liquor Caps c) Plastic Bags & Packaging Solutions: Aluminium Bags, VCI Bags, Plastic Rolls, Fodd Grade Poly Bags & Sheet, DMF Certified Poly bags & Sheet.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raaj Medisafe India reported sales of ₹29.46 crore (+86.1%) and net profit of ₹1.97 crore (+34.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 29.46 | 4.06 | 13.78 | 1.97 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 25.08 | 2.71 | 10.81 | -3.23 | -1.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.71 | 3.69 | 17.82 | 1.89 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.40 | 2.75 | 14.95 | 1.73 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.83 | 2.62 | 16.55 | 1.46 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.40 | 3.11 | 12.75 | 3.48 | 2.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.59 | 2.22 | 15.22 | 1.03 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.91 | 1.73 | 15.86 | 0.97 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.6% | +43.5% | +114.8% | +45.1% | +68.7% | +41.9% | +2.8% | +86.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.2% | +46.1% | +34.1% | +51.4% | +59.0% | +66.2% | -12.9% | +55.0% |
| Net profit growth | -8.5% | +9.6% | +397.1% | +50.5% | +78.4% | +83.5% | -192.8% | +34.9% |
| EPS growth | -24.7% | -9.3% | +310.9% | +52.1% | +80.8% | +84.6% | -174.9% | +8.1% |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 15.0% | 17.8% | 10.8% | 13.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raaj Medisafe India reported sales of ₹80.01 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹1.81 crore (-70.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.01 | 11.76 | 14.70 | 1.81 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 62.42 | 8.63 | 13.83 | 6.13 | 4.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.24 | 6.64 | 15.36 | 3.33 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 38.61 | 5.61 | 14.53 | 3.33 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 34.68 | 5.08 | 14.65 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 31.80 | 4.06 | 12.77 | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.80 | 1.51 | 6.93 | -0.29 | -0.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.80 | -0.78 | -16.25 | -1.59 | -3.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.9% | +354.2% | +45.9% | +9.1% | +11.3% | +12.0% | +44.4% | +28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +168.9% | +25.1% | +10.4% | +18.4% | +30.0% | +36.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +30.9% | +10.6% | +0.0% | +84.1% | -70.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +31.0% | +10.5% | +0.0% | +52.6% | -76.3% |
| OPM % | -16.3% | 6.9% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 14.5% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 14.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raaj Medisafe India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Raaj Medisafe India.
Raaj Medisafe India shares were last quoted at ₹104.04 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raaj Medisafe India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.81. The industry P/E is 41.46.
The 52-week high of Raaj Medisafe India is ₹104.45 and the 52-week low is ₹64.08.
The market capitalisation of Raaj Medisafe India is about ₹127.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raaj Medisafe India reported sales of ₹29.46 crore (+86.1%) and net profit of ₹1.97 crore (+34.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raaj Medisafe India has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.08% of Raaj Medisafe India.
Raaj Medisafe India belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z