Prevest Denpro last traded at ₹383.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved -0.8%, year the stock moved -32.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹358.60 – ₹528.65, with the latest close 27.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Prevest DenPro Limited is into development and manufacturing of dental materials used for diagnosis, prevention and treatment of dental conditions. Company is heavily export-oriented.
Product Portfolio[1] The company offers over 100 dental products across: a) Restorative Materials: Cavity restoration solutions. b) Endodontic Solutions: Root canal treatment materials. c) Preventive Care: Post-extraction and decay prevention products. d) Orthodontic Adhesives: Bonding solutions for braces and aligners. e) Impression Materials & Cements: Impression and cementation products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prevest Denpro reported sales of ₹19.44 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹5.78 crore (+24.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.44 | 6.89 | 35.44 | 5.78 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.90 | 7.09 | 37.51 | 6.06 | 5.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.37 | 6.22 | 33.86 | 5.15 | 4.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.66 | 6.70 | 35.91 | 5.57 | 4.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.72 | 5.53 | 35.18 | 4.63 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.54 | 6.63 | 35.76 | 5.25 | 4.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.93 | 5.14 | 34.43 | 4.46 | 3.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.26 | 5.81 | 35.73 | 4.84 | 4.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.4% | +9.6% | +14.2% | +17.8% | +14.8% | +23.0% | +1.9% | +23.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.1% | +15.0% | +12.8% | +23.2% | +15.3% | +21.0% | +6.9% | +24.6% |
| Net profit growth | +29.4% | +22.5% | +12.7% | +26.8% | +15.1% | +15.5% | +15.4% | +24.8% |
| EPS growth | +29.2% | +22.8% | +12.6% | +27.0% | +15.1% | +15.3% | +15.6% | +24.9% |
| OPM % | 35.7% | 34.4% | 35.8% | 35.2% | 35.9% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 35.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prevest Denpro reported sales of ₹72.00 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 72.00 | 26.00 | 36.00 | 21.00 | 17.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.00 | 22.00 | 35.00 | 18.00 | 15.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.00 | 20.00 | 36.00 | 16.00 | 13.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 50.00 | 20.00 | 40.00 | 16.00 | 13.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 12.00 | 9.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 252.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 1,757.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 1,049.12 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +21.7% | +35.7% | +31.6% | +12.0% | +12.5% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +80.0% | +66.7% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +40.0% | +71.4% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +67.6% | -85.6% | -96.2% | +35.8% | +2.6% | +12.9% | +17.7% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prevest Denpro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Prevest Denpro consolidated net profit rises 27.89% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prevest Denpro Q1 Results: Consolidated Net Profit Up 28% YoY to ₹563.86 lakh - scanx.trade
Prevest Denpro Q1 Results: Consolidated Net Profit Up 28% YoY to ₹563.86 lakh - scanx.trade
Prevest Denpro consolidated net profit rises 13.23% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prevest Denpro shares were last quoted at ₹383.55 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prevest Denpro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.50. The industry P/E is 45.63.
The 52-week high of Prevest Denpro is ₹559.90 and the 52-week low is ₹318.15.
The market capitalisation of Prevest Denpro is about ₹456.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prevest Denpro reported sales of ₹19.44 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹5.78 crore (+24.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prevest Denpro has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.60% of Prevest Denpro.
Prevest Denpro belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z